Reported 3,561,861 shares, up 11,696 (0.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.3%; share count 0.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 298908000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 348693000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 360777000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 295419000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 253326000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 290107622 |
| 2023-03-31 | 293988835 |
| 2023-06-30 | 291848203 |
| 2023-09-30 | 260108260 |
| 2023-12-31 | 227091660 |
| 2024-03-31 | 248497402 |
| 2024-06-30 | 229194299 |
| 2024-09-30 | 260247332 |
| 2024-12-31 | 281572542 |
| 2025-03-31 | 300944208 |
| 2025-06-30 | 280252102 |
| 2025-09-30 | 240145141 |
| 2025-12-31 | 239193671 |
| 2026-03-31 | 179070323 |
| 2026-06-30 | 179589032 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 3,561,861 | +11,696 (0.3%) | 0.02% | $179,589,032 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 3,550,165 | +38,292 (1.1%) | 0.02% | $179,070,323 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 3,511,873 | -77,204 (-2.2%) | 0.03% | $239,193,671 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 3,589,077 | -107,205 (-2.9%) | 0.03% | $240,145,141 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 3,696,282 | +40,053 (1.1%) | 0.04% | $280,252,102 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 3,656,229 | -37,010 (-1.0%) | 0.04% | $300,944,208 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 3,693,239 | +531,060 (16.8%) | 0.04% | $281,572,542 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 3,162,179 | -68,640 (-2.1%) | 0.04% | $260,247,332 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 3,230,819 | -4,403 (-0.1%) | 0.04% | $229,194,299 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 3,235,222 | -83,861 (-2.5%) | 0.04% | $248,497,402 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 3,319,083 | -119,683 (-3.5%) | 0.04% | $227,091,660 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 3,438,766 | +93,034 (2.8%) | 0.05% | $260,108,260 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 3,345,732 | -187,363 (-5.3%) | 0.06% | $291,848,203 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 3,533,095 | +33,184 (0.9%) | 0.06% | $293,988,835 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 3,499,911 | -54,538 (-1.5%) | 0.06% | $290,107,622 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 3,554,449 | +5,871 (0.2%) | 0.06% | $253,326,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 3,548,578 | -66,429 (-1.8%) | 0.06% | $295,419,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 3,615,007 | +5,725 (0.2%) | 0.06% | $360,777,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 3,609,282 | -79,574 (-2.2%) | 0.06% | $348,693,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 3,688,856 | +928,242 (33.6%) | 0.05% | $298,908,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1103 managers reported MCCORMICK & CO INC for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 20,948,941 | -324,830 | 0.02% | $1,056,245,594 | 8 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 16,607,445 | +95,233 | 0.02% | $837,347,377 | 2 qtrs |
| STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE CO | Unchanged | 16,522,728 | 0 | 0.57% | $833,075,945 | 53 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 15,326,182 | -19,024 | 0.02% | $772,746,096 | 53 qtrs |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 13,850,739 | -13,877 | 0.03% | $698,354,260 | 2 qtrs |
| Aristotle Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 11,388,915 | -1,275,463 | 1.2% | $574,231,413 | 3 qtrs |
| Sanders Capital LLC | New | 8,107,755 | +8,107,755 | 0.41% | $408,793,007 | 1 qtr |
| Boston Partners | Added | 7,230,202 | +2,824,752 | 0.32% | $364,584,623 | 2 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 6,812,505 | +147,095 | 0.02% | $342,125,333 | 53 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 4,932,093 | +1,102,723 | 0.01% | $248,676,204 | 53 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 13, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NON VTG
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,665,984
- Shared
- 893,251
- None
- 2,626
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.