Form 13-F position report

MCCORMICK & CO INC

Reported by NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION

MKC CUSIP 579780206 Manager CIK 0000073124

Reported 3,561,861 shares, up 11,696 (0.3%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 0.3%; share count 0.3% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.02% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 3,561,861 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $179,589,032 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 53 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 298908000
2021-12-31 348693000
2022-03-31 360777000
2022-06-30 295419000
2022-09-30 253326000
2022-12-31 290107622
2023-03-31 293988835
2023-06-30 291848203
2023-09-30 260108260
2023-12-31 227091660
2024-03-31 248497402
2024-06-30 229194299
2024-09-30 260247332
2024-12-31 281572542
2025-03-31 300944208
2025-06-30 280252102
2025-09-30 240145141
2025-12-31 239193671
2026-03-31 179070323
2026-06-30 179589032

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for MCCORMICK & CO INC held by NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 3,561,861 +11,696 (0.3%) 0.02% $179,589,032 2026-08-13
Q1 2026 Added 3,550,165 +38,292 (1.1%) 0.02% $179,070,323 2026-05-14
Q4 2025 Reduced 3,511,873 -77,204 (-2.2%) 0.03% $239,193,671 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Reduced 3,589,077 -107,205 (-2.9%) 0.03% $240,145,141 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Added 3,696,282 +40,053 (1.1%) 0.04% $280,252,102 2025-08-13
Q1 2025 Reduced 3,656,229 -37,010 (-1.0%) 0.04% $300,944,208 2025-05-13
Q4 2024 Added 3,693,239 +531,060 (16.8%) 0.04% $281,572,542 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Reduced 3,162,179 -68,640 (-2.1%) 0.04% $260,247,332 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Reduced 3,230,819 -4,403 (-0.1%) 0.04% $229,194,299 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 3,235,222 -83,861 (-2.5%) 0.04% $248,497,402 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Reduced 3,319,083 -119,683 (-3.5%) 0.04% $227,091,660 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Added 3,438,766 +93,034 (2.8%) 0.05% $260,108,260 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Reduced 3,345,732 -187,363 (-5.3%) 0.06% $291,848,203 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Added 3,533,095 +33,184 (0.9%) 0.06% $293,988,835 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Reduced 3,499,911 -54,538 (-1.5%) 0.06% $290,107,622 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Added 3,554,449 +5,871 (0.2%) 0.06% $253,326,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 3,548,578 -66,429 (-1.8%) 0.06% $295,419,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Added 3,615,007 +5,725 (0.2%) 0.06% $360,777,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Reduced 3,609,282 -79,574 (-2.2%) 0.06% $348,693,000 2022-02-08
Q3 2021 Added 3,688,856 +928,242 (33.6%) 0.05% $298,908,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

1103 managers reported MCCORMICK & CO INC for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting MCCORMICK & CO INC in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Reduced 20,948,941 -324,830 0.02% $1,056,245,594 8 qtrs
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 16,607,445 +95,233 0.02% $837,347,377 2 qtrs
STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE CO Unchanged 16,522,728 0 0.57% $833,075,945 53 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 15,326,182 -19,024 0.02% $772,746,096 53 qtrs
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 13,850,739 -13,877 0.03% $698,354,260 2 qtrs
Aristotle Capital Management LLC Reduced 11,388,915 -1,275,463 1.2% $574,231,413 3 qtrs
Sanders Capital LLC New 8,107,755 +8,107,755 0.41% $408,793,007 1 qtr
Boston Partners Added 7,230,202 +2,824,752 0.32% $364,584,623 2 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 6,812,505 +147,095 0.02% $342,125,333 53 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 4,932,093 +1,102,723 0.01% $248,676,204 53 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 13, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM NON VTG

Voting authority reported

Sole
2,665,984
Shared
893,251
None
2,626

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.