Form 13-F position report

MCCORMICK & CO INC

Reported by Bank of America Corporation

MKC CUSIP 579780206 Manager CIK 0000070858

Reported 2,767,533 shares, down 594,421 (17.7%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -17.7%; share count -17.7% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 2,767,533 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $139,539,013 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 53 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 76755000
2021-12-31 95216000
2022-03-31 86707000
2022-06-30 58872000
2022-09-30 53492000
2022-12-31 69671758
2023-03-31 93466275
2023-06-30 427798456
2023-09-30 552299715
2023-12-31 80388830
2024-03-31 107445350
2024-06-30 102003038
2024-09-30 117645539
2024-12-31 125381860
2025-03-31 215162286
2025-06-30 225414593
2025-09-30 164033814
2025-12-31 224906364
2026-03-31 169576941
2026-06-30 139539013

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for MCCORMICK & CO INC held by Bank of America Corporation.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 2,767,533 -594,421 (-17.7%) < 0.01% $139,539,013 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Added 3,361,954 +59,849 (1.8%) 0.01% $169,576,941 2026-05-18
Q4 2025 Added 3,302,105 +850,546 (34.7%) 0.02% $224,906,364 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Reduced 2,451,559 -521,464 (-17.5%) 0.01% $164,033,814 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Added 2,973,023 +358,975 (13.7%) 0.02% $225,414,593 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Added 2,614,048 +969,480 (59.0%) 0.02% $215,162,286 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Added 1,644,568 +215,096 (15.0%) 0.01% $125,381,860 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Reduced 1,429,472 -8,406 (-0.6%) < 0.01% $117,645,539 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Added 1,437,878 +39,032 (2.8%) < 0.01% $102,003,038 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Added 1,398,846 +223,914 (19.1%) < 0.01% $107,445,350 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Reduced 1,174,932 -6,126,756 (-83.9%) < 0.01% $80,388,830 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Added 7,301,688 +2,397,430 (48.9%) 0.06% $552,299,715 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 4,904,258 +3,781,000 (336.6%) 0.04% $427,798,456 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 1,123,258 +282,725 (33.6%) < 0.01% $93,466,275 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Added 840,533 +89,979 (12.0%) < 0.01% $69,671,758 2023-02-10
Q3 2022 Added 750,554 +43,394 (6.1%) < 0.01% $53,492,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 707,160 -161,648 (-18.6%) < 0.01% $58,872,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Reduced 868,808 -116,768 (-11.8%) < 0.01% $86,707,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Added 985,576 +38,334 (4.0%) < 0.01% $95,216,000 2022-02-08
Q3 2021 Added 947,242 +128,343 (15.7%) < 0.01% $76,755,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

1103 managers reported MCCORMICK & CO INC for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting MCCORMICK & CO INC in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Reduced 20,948,941 -324,830 0.02% $1,056,245,594 8 qtrs
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 16,607,445 +95,233 0.02% $837,347,377 2 qtrs
STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE CO Unchanged 16,522,728 0 0.57% $833,075,945 53 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 15,326,182 -19,024 0.02% $772,746,096 53 qtrs
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 13,850,739 -13,877 0.03% $698,354,260 2 qtrs
Aristotle Capital Management LLC Reduced 11,388,915 -1,275,463 1.2% $574,231,413 3 qtrs
Sanders Capital LLC New 8,107,755 +8,107,755 0.41% $408,793,007 1 qtr
Boston Partners Added 7,230,202 +2,824,752 0.32% $364,584,623 2 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 6,812,505 +147,095 0.02% $342,125,333 53 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 4,932,093 +1,102,723 0.01% $248,676,204 53 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 14, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM NON VTG

Voting authority reported

Sole
654,510
Shared
0
None
2,113,023

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.