Reported 82,646 shares, up 48,348 (141.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 70.0%; share count 141.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2020-06-30 | 2291000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 2853000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 2294000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 2272000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 2387000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 2275000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2785000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2404000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2163000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1290000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1750000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1623000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1082000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1839000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 273000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1989000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2137000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -106,087 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 106,087 | -462 (-0.4%) | 2.07% | $2,137,000 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 106,549 | +95,060 (827.4%) | 2.0% | $1,989,000 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 11,489 | -71,157 (-86.1%) | 0.27% | $273,000 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 82,646 | +48,348 (141.0%) | 2.27% | $1,839,000 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 34,298 | -11,800 (-25.6%) | 1.13% | $1,082,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 46,098 | -5,448 (-10.6%) | 1.89% | $1,623,000 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 51,546 | +11,985 (30.3%) | 1.99% | $1,750,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 39,561 | -24,087 (-37.8%) | 1.63% | $1,290,000 | 2022-10-31 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 63,648 | +22,455 (54.5%) | 2.03% | $2,163,000 | 2022-07-28 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 41,193 | +4,256 (11.5%) | 1.75% | $2,404,000 | 2022-05-04 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 36,937 | -9,262 (-20.0%) | 1.63% | $2,785,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 46,199 | -9,987 (-17.8%) | 1.42% | $2,275,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 56,186 | -10,482 (-15.7%) | 1.25% | $2,387,000 | 2021-08-11 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 66,668 | +6,612 (11.0%) | 1.22% | $2,272,000 | 2021-05-12 | |
| Q4 2020 | Reduced | 60,056 | -62,716 (-51.1%) | 1.6% | $2,294,000 | 2021-02-11 | |
| Q3 2020 | Added | 122,772 | +16,008 (15.0%) | 2.31% | $2,853,000 | 2020-11-17 | |
| Q2 2020 | New | 106,764 | +106,764 (0.0%) | 2.34% | $2,291,000 | 2020-08-13 |
Who else reported the position
285 managers reported MAXLINEAR, INC COMMON STOCK for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 14,073,703 | +547,124 | < 0.01% | $313,139,895 | 38 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 10,683,038 | +1,199,257 | < 0.01% | $237,697,596 | 42 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 4,270,696 | +275,915 | < 0.01% | $95,022,986 | 42 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 3,482,949 | +1,716,026 | 0.02% | $77,495,617 | 42 qtrs |
| PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO CA | Reduced | 2,531,650 | -118,980 | 0.05% | $56,329,212 | 28 qtrs |
| MACQUARIE GROUP LTD | Added | 2,492,625 | +385,378 | 0.07% | $55,461,000 | 34 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Reduced | 2,014,681 | -9,363 | < 0.01% | $44,826,654 | 42 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 1,775,033 | -24,438 | 0.01% | $39,496,263 | 42 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,662,859 | +57,195 | < 0.01% | $37,002,877 | 42 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Added | 1,105,574 | +895,848 | 0.03% | $24,599,021 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- November 13, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Common Stocks
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 82,646
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.