Reported 51,915 shares, up 8,032 (18.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -39.7%; share count 18.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | 2816000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 1699000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 1664000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 486000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 1745000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 2392000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 2710000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 2214000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 0 |
| 2023-03-31 | 363216 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -3,846 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 3,846 | +3,846 (0.0%) | 0.13% | $363,216 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -25,657 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 25,657 | +113 (0.4%) | 1.1% | $2,214,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 25,544 | +15 (0.1%) | 0.83% | $2,710,000 | 2021-08-16 | |
| Q1 2021 | Reduced | 25,529 | -60 (-0.2%) | 0.74% | $2,392,000 | 2021-05-17 | |
| Q4 2020 | Added | 25,589 | +14,070 (122.1%) | 0.55% | $1,745,000 | 2021-02-11 | |
| Q3 2020 | Reduced | 11,519 | -25,574 (-68.9%) | 0.23% | $486,000 | 2020-11-16 | |
| Q2 2020 | Reduced | 37,093 | -14,822 (-28.6%) | 0.79% | $1,664,000 | 2020-08-03 | |
| Q1 2020 | Added | 51,915 | +8,032 (18.3%) | 1.17% | $1,699,000 | 2020-06-11 | |
| Q4 2019 | New | 43,883 | +43,883 (0.0%) | 0.72% | $2,816,000 | 2020-05-14 |
Who else reported the position
395 managers reported MASTEC INC. for Q1 2020.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 7,788,939 | -275,079 | 0.01% | $254,932,000 | 28 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 7,294,416 | +385,541 | 0.01% | $238,747,000 | 28 qtrs |
| MACQUARIE GROUP LTD | Added | 4,527,033 | +369,352 | 0.3% | $148,170,000 | 26 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 2,855,104 | +156,974 | 0.05% | $93,435,000 | 28 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,906,790 | +18,150 | < 0.01% | $62,409,000 | 28 qtrs |
| FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 1,757,086 | +749,052 | 0.97% | $57,509,000 | 3 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 1,518,456 | +469,778 | 0.01% | $49,700,000 | 28 qtrs |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,264,776 | +360,770 | 0.07% | $39,372,000 | 5 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 1,091,620 | -340,001 | 0.01% | $35,728,000 | 7 qtrs |
| PRUDENTIAL PLC | Added | 1,052,450 | +3,950 | 0.18% | $34,447,000 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2020
- Filed
- June 11, 2020
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 48,696
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 3,219
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.