Reported 200,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 16.6%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 3500000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2598000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3586800 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2435850 |
| 2023-12-31 | 6031000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 8505600 |
| 2024-06-30 | 10485000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 7572600 |
| 2024-12-31 | 5522500 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4617750 |
| 2025-06-30 | 6966000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 15132600 |
| 2025-12-31 | 16996000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 19810000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -200,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 200,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.39% | $19,810,000 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 200,000 | +20,000 (11.1%) | 3.73% | $16,996,000 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 180,000 | +90,000 (100.0%) | 4.74% | $15,132,600 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 90,000 | +15,000 (20.0%) | 2.58% | $6,966,000 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 75,000 | +25,000 (50.0%) | 2.0% | $4,617,750 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 50,000 | -55,000 (-52.4%) | 2.55% | $5,522,500 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 105,000 | -45,000 (-30.0%) | 4.26% | $7,572,600 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 150,000 | +30,000 (25.0%) | 5.22% | $10,485,000 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 120,000 | +20,000 (20.0%) | 3.23% | $8,505,600 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 100,000 | +55,000 (122.2%) | 2.98% | $6,031,000 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 45,000 | -15,000 (-25.0%) | 1.72% | $2,435,850 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 60,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.89% | $3,586,800 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 60,000 | +60,000 (0.0%) | 1.86% | $2,598,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -40,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 40,000 | +40,000 (0.0%) | 2.3% | $3,500,000 | 2022-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
1702 managers reported MARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | Added | 131,255,670 | +4,438,241 | 0.68% | $13,000,874,085 | 20 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 63,842,984 | +4,036,492 | 0.11% | $6,323,647,594 | 7 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 39,105,225 | +39,105,225 | 0.1% | $3,873,372,537 | 1 qtr |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 33,218,111 | +33,218,111 | 0.17% | $3,290,253,895 | 1 qtr |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 28,807,696 | -394,148 | 0.28% | $2,853,402,322 | 20 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 23,338,406 | +503,590 | 0.08% | $2,311,669,114 | 20 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 20,844,639 | +3,697,707 | 0.48% | $2,064,664,686 | 20 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 12,584,552 | +476,100 | 0.08% | $1,242,215,873 | 20 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Reduced | 11,369,038 | -181,925 | 0.28% | $1,126,103,215 | 20 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 11,248,027 | +783,240 | 0.13% | $1,114,117,016 | 20 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 15, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 200,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.