Reported 41,400 shares, down 47,500 (53.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -50.2%; share count -53.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-06-30 | 16330041 |
| 2023-09-30 | 8137584 |
| 2023-12-31 | 8614482 |
| 2024-03-31 | 5348972 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -21,200 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 21,200 | -17,000 (-44.5%) | 4.09% | $5,348,972 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 38,200 | -3,200 (-7.7%) | 5.51% | $8,614,482 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 41,400 | -47,500 (-53.4%) | 8.92% | $8,137,584 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 88,900 | +88,900 (0.0%) | 13.42% | $16,330,041 | 2023-08-14 |
Who else reported the position
1301 managers reported MARRIOTT INT'L INC(NEW) CL A for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 20,940,231 | -496,296 | 0.1% | $4,116,011,805 | 42 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 15,165,178 | -717,168 | 0.09% | $2,980,867,419 | 42 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 9,795,106 | -309,281 | 0.11% | $1,925,326,035 | 42 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 8,797,255 | +44,545 | 0.19% | $1,729,188,628 | 42 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 8,634,610 | +1,194,665 | 0.15% | $1,697,219,026 | 42 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Reduced | 6,772,117 | -876,025 | 0.47% | $1,331,127,318 | 39 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 4,867,707 | -37,331 | 0.11% | $954,459,726 | 42 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 4,711,029 | +63,411 | 0.09% | $926,000,199 | 42 qtrs |
| Fundsmith LLP | Added | 4,395,681 | +4,207,552 | 3.93% | $864,015,057 | 3 qtrs |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | Reduced | 3,374,070 | -1,295,095 | 0.56% | $663,207,221 | 12 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- November 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 41,400
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.