Reported 1,017,363 shares, up 11,613 (1.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 18.1%; share count 1.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-09-30 | 6014385 |
| 2023-12-31 | 7101194 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2947727 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2417577 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1396404 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -283,822 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 283,822 | -164,708 (-36.7%) | 0.67% | $1,396,404 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 448,530 | -46,055 (-9.3%) | 1.29% | $2,417,577 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 494,585 | -522,778 (-51.4%) | 1.23% | $2,947,727 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,017,363 | +11,613 (1.2%) | 3.33% | $7,101,194 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 1,005,750 | +1,005,750 (0.0%) | 3.16% | $6,014,385 | 2023-11-14 |
Who else reported the position
286 managers reported MARQETA INC CLA A (DE) for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 45,793,157 | +1,592,977 | < 0.01% | $319,636,236 | 11 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 35,525,393 | +515,085 | < 0.01% | $247,967,242 | 11 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 29,962,564 | +1,506,152 | 0.02% | $209,138,698 | 11 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 10,900,700 | +1,457,500 | 0.12% | $76,087,000 | 8 qtrs |
| Vitruvian Partners LLP | Unchanged | 10,766,183 | 0 | 19.1% | $75,147,957 | 11 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 10,673,382 | +149,228 | < 0.01% | $74,500,206 | 10 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 10,119,867 | +288,497 | < 0.01% | $70,649,983 | 11 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 9,468,532 | -795,384 | 0.03% | $66,090,353 | 11 qtrs |
| GILDER GAGNON HOWE & CO LLC | Reduced | 7,911,942 | -83,727 | 0.76% | $55,225,355 | 4 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 6,305,306 | +900,675 | 0.01% | $44,014,671 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CLASS A COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,017,363
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.