First reported at 27,167 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 3789796 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1081464 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
| 2026-03-31 | 219518 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -899 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 899 | +899 (0.0%) | 1.07% | $219,518 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -5,611 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | New | 5,611 | +5,611 (0.0%) | 0.34% | $1,081,464 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -27,167 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 27,167 | +27,167 (0.0%) | 1.56% | $3,789,796 | 2025-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
1748 managers reported MARATHON PETE CORP COM STK (DE for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 31,106,890 | -1,029,852 | 0.08% | $4,339,411,157 | 47 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 24,752,416 | -613,848 | 0.07% | $3,452,962,094 | 2 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 20,694,448 | -1,749,276 | 0.11% | $2,886,855,286 | 47 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 9,961,503 | +4,367,774 | 0.25% | $1,389,629,670 | 47 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 6,914,427 | -123,765 | 0.07% | $961,659,025 | 47 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 6,853,053 | -48,102 | 0.07% | $956,001,393 | 47 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | New | 5,684,017 | +5,684,017 | 0.29% | $792,920,508 | 1 qtr |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Added | 4,803,951 | +315,786 | 0.12% | $670,151,256 | 47 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 4,662,136 | -117,626 | 0.17% | $650,137,187 | 47 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 4,399,977 | +452,043 | 0.15% | $613,624,454 | 47 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 27,167
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.