First reported at 58,457 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2019-03-31 | 0 |
| 2022-03-31 | 5490000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 3094000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -61,137 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 61,137 | +2,680 (4.6%) | 1.42% | $3,094,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 58,457 | +58,457 (0.0%) | 3.29% | $5,490,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q1 2019 | Reduced | 0 | -2,412 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2019-05-13 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
386 managers reported MANPOWER GROUP for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 6,639,515 | -3,807 | 0.11% | $623,583,000 | 7 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 6,317,809 | +54,596 | 0.01% | $593,368,000 | 36 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 4,770,295 | -9,513 | 0.01% | $448,025,000 | 36 qtrs |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 2,849,885 | +304,004 | 0.27% | $266,976,000 | 28 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,938,984 | +67,221 | < 0.01% | $182,109,000 | 36 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 1,839,985 | +739,368 | 0.04% | $172,811,000 | 36 qtrs |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | Added | 1,718,505 | +40,495 | 0.3% | $161,402,000 | 24 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 1,681,018 | +400,194 | 0.01% | $157,881,194 | 36 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 1,441,043 | -7,261 | 0.04% | $135,350,000 | 36 qtrs |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES L P | Added | 1,366,784 | +7,912 | 0.17% | $128,368,000 | 13 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 13, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 58,457
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.