Reported 2,003,058 shares, up 5,345 (0.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -4.5%; share count 0.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 46732000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 52615000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 48446000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 46271000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 49448093 |
| 2023-03-31 | 49026510 |
| 2023-06-30 | 19346427 |
| 2023-09-30 | 15843085 |
| 2023-12-31 | 8271019 |
| 2024-03-31 | 8996437 |
| 2024-06-30 | 9039360 |
| 2024-09-30 | 9626957 |
| 2024-12-31 | 10302720 |
| 2025-03-31 | 10710337 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -294,483 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-07-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 294,483 | -7,738 (-2.6%) | 0.36% | $10,710,337 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 302,221 | -4,565 (-1.5%) | 0.34% | $10,302,720 | 2025-01-23 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 306,786 | -6,754 (-2.2%) | 0.31% | $9,626,957 | 2024-10-23 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 313,540 | -8,221 (-2.6%) | 0.31% | $9,039,360 | 2024-07-23 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 321,761 | +2,910 (0.9%) | 0.32% | $8,996,437 | 2024-04-23 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 318,851 | -329,127 (-50.8%) | 0.32% | $8,271,019 | 2024-01-25 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 647,978 | -136,768 (-17.4%) | 0.68% | $15,843,085 | 2023-10-23 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 784,746 | -1,231,147 (-61.1%) | 0.79% | $19,346,427 | 2023-07-21 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 2,015,893 | +13,136 (0.7%) | 2.07% | $49,026,510 | 2023-04-25 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 2,002,757 | -301 (0.0%) | 2.22% | $49,448,093 | 2023-01-23 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 2,003,058 | +5,345 (0.3%) | 2.29% | $46,271,000 | 2022-10-24 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 1,997,713 | +11,491 (0.6%) | 2.25% | $48,446,000 | 2022-08-01 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 1,986,222 | -115,979 (-5.5%) | 2.1% | $52,615,000 | 2022-04-21 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 2,102,201 | -14,919 (-0.7%) | 1.77% | $46,732,000 | 2022-01-25 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
91 managers reported MANAGED PORTFOLIO SERIES for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Busey Wealth Management This report | Added | 2,003,058 | +5,345 | 2.29% | $46,271,000 | 7 qtrs |
| ARVEST TRUST CO N A | Added | 1,902,490 | +81,460 | 3.02% | $43,948,000 | 4 qtrs |
| TRAPHAGEN INVESTMENT ADVISORS LLC | Reduced | 1,308,980 | -75,767 | 5.55% | $30,237,441 | 6 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 908,651 | +76,441 | < 0.01% | $20,990,000 | 23 qtrs |
| Magnus Financial Group LLC | Added | 758,271 | +13,380 | 3.35% | $17,516,000 | 8 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 709,373 | +6,104 | < 0.01% | $16,387,000 | 20 qtrs |
| FOSTER & MOTLEY INC | Added | 649,603 | +1,897 | 1.42% | $15,006,000 | 11 qtrs |
| ATWOOD & PALMER INC | Reduced | 579,678 | -585 | 1.33% | $13,391,000 | 11 qtrs |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc | Added | 544,084 | +6,150 | 0.03% | $12,568,000 | 23 qtrs |
| CWM LLC | Reduced | 486,774 | -899,694 | 0.09% | $11,244,000 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- October 24, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ETF-EQUITY
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,976,736
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 26,322
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.