Reported 104,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.4%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 4454000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 4318000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3486000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -84,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 84,000 | -20,000 (-19.2%) | 4.22% | $3,486,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 104,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.78% | $4,318,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 104,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.24% | $4,454,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
79 managers reported MVB FINL CORP for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EJF Capital LLC | Unchanged | 879,578 | 0 | 3.29% | $37,672,000 | 16 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 610,718 | +2,192 | < 0.01% | $26,157,000 | 14 qtrs |
| TimesSquare Capital Management LLC | Added | 539,054 | +170,794 | 0.2% | $23,088,000 | 2 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 478,278 | -45,201 | < 0.01% | $20,485,000 | 16 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 466,012 | +3,879 | < 0.01% | $19,959,000 | 15 qtrs |
| ENDEAVOUR CAPITAL ADVISORS INC | Unchanged | 327,980 | 0 | 2.03% | $14,047,000 | 16 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 174,349 | -1,141 | < 0.01% | $7,467,000 | 14 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 169,918 | +2,871 | < 0.01% | $7,277,000 | 14 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 166,692 | +8,180 | < 0.01% | $7,139,000 | 14 qtrs |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 128,700 | +5,000 | 0.11% | $5,512,000 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 12, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 104,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.