Reported 22,800 shares, up 21,339 (1460.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 1383.7%; share count 1460.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 274683 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4075500 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -22,800 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 22,800 | +21,339 (1460.6%) | 1.02% | $4,075,500 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 1,461 | +1,461 (0.0%) | 0.11% | $274,683 | 2025-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
1143 managers reported M AND T BANK CORP for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 19,479,947 | -16,846 | 0.06% | $3,482,040,527 | 48 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 13,282,811 | +134,546 | 0.05% | $2,374,302,476 | 3 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 12,016,188 | -2,094,224 | 0.14% | $2,147,893,628 | 48 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 9,894,065 | +2,460,315 | 0.34% | $1,768,564,121 | 48 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 8,058,474 | -968,891 | 0.06% | $1,440,452,228 | 48 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 5,789,073 | -279,840 | 0.08% | $1,034,797,202 | 48 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 5,783,089 | +346,104 | 0.07% | $1,033,727,652 | 48 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 4,443,226 | +72,464 | 0.06% | $791,828,291 | 48 qtrs |
| STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE CO | Unchanged | 4,122,590 | 0 | 0.68% | $736,912,963 | 48 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 3,552,666 | +468,758 | 0.12% | $635,039,124 | 48 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 15, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 22,800
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.