Reported 15,093,969 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 34.7%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 52376072 |
| 2023-03-31 | 35621767 |
| 2023-06-30 | 47998821 |
| 2023-09-30 | 22188134 |
| 2023-12-31 | 29282300 |
| 2024-03-31 | 33659551 |
| 2024-06-30 | 21886255 |
| 2024-09-30 | 20829677 |
| 2024-12-31 | 9660140 |
| 2025-03-31 | 8150743 |
| 2025-06-30 | 6671530 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -754,698 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 754,698 | -14,339,271 (-95.0%) | 2.83% | $6,671,530 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 15,093,969 | 0 (0.0%) | 9.84% | $8,150,743 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 15,093,969 | 0 (0.0%) | 14.08% | $9,660,140 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 15,093,969 | 0 (0.0%) | 13.96% | $20,829,677 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 15,093,969 | 0 (0.0%) | 16.63% | $21,886,255 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 15,093,969 | 0 (0.0%) | 19.02% | $33,659,551 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 15,093,969 | 0 (0.0%) | 14.3% | $29,282,300 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 15,093,969 | 0 (0.0%) | 11.75% | $22,188,134 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 15,093,969 | 0 (0.0%) | 24.81% | $47,998,821 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 15,093,969 | 0 (0.0%) | 18.69% | $35,621,767 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 15,093,969 | 0 (0.0%) | 27.91% | $52,376,072 | 2023-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
116 managers reported LYELL IMMUNOPHARMA INC COM (DE for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MWG Management Ltd | Unchanged | 20,162,332 | 0 | 38.79% | $64,116,216 | 9 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 16,877,253 | +4,118,130 | < 0.01% | $53,669,665 | 9 qtrs |
| Orland Properties Ltd This report | Unchanged | 15,093,969 | 0 | 24.81% | $47,998,821 | 3 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 13,081,793 | +744,660 | < 0.01% | $41,600,101 | 9 qtrs |
| Foresite Capital Management IV LLC | Reduced | 9,700,000 | -300,000 | 15.17% | $30,846,000 | 9 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 8,161,094 | +4,193,756 | < 0.01% | $25,953,000 | 9 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 6,171,245 | -1,750,007 | < 0.01% | $19,624,559 | 8 qtrs |
| Alphabet Inc | Unchanged | 5,865,125 | 0 | 1.0% | $18,651,097 | 9 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 3,375,828 | +187,393 | < 0.01% | $10,735,133 | 9 qtrs |
| MIC Capital Management UK LLP | Unchanged | 3,060,569 | 0 | 1.98% | $9,732,609 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 15,093,969
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.