Reported 2,200,000 shares, up 1,400,000 (175.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 146.0%; share count 175.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 2655000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 12838000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 11169000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 21420000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 6216000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 15290000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 10752000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 1,400,000 | -800,000 (-36.4%) | 1.98% | $10,752,000 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 2,200,000 | +1,400,000 (175.0%) | 4.16% | $15,290,000 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 800,000 | -2,700,000 (-77.1%) | 1.37% | $6,216,000 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 3,500,000 | +950,000 (37.3%) | 6.71% | $21,420,000 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 2,550,000 | -725,000 (-22.1%) | 4.14% | $11,169,000 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 3,275,000 | +2,775,000 (555.0%) | 5.55% | $12,838,000 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 500,000 | +500,000 (0.0%) | 1.23% | $2,655,000 | 2025-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
677 managers reported LUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INC for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 137,465,704 | -4,993,931 | 0.02% | $955,386,639 | 7 qtrs |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 62,119,909 | +62,119,909 | 0.02% | $431,733,368 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 46,012,329 | +1,235,044 | 0.01% | $319,785,687 | 21 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 41,631,209 | +41,631,209 | < 0.01% | $289,336,903 | 1 qtr |
| FMR LLC | Added | 31,411,920 | +5,020,621 | 0.01% | $218,312,843 | 21 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 22,867,581 | +743,958 | < 0.01% | $159,266,964 | 21 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 22,543,945 | +5,807,341 | 0.02% | $156,680,417 | 21 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 22,471,258 | +259,516 | < 0.01% | $143,591,347 | 21 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 17,175,568 | -1,214,905 | 0.02% | $119,370,198 | 21 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Added | 15,034,113 | +10,991,007 | 0.06% | $104,487,086 | 21 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 15, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,200,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.