Reported 78,971 shares, up 1,130 (1.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -19.6%; share count 1.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | 16075000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 23219000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 47355000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 45439000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 6099000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 4906000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 5182000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1965000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1255000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -21,207 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 21,207 | -17,175 (-44.7%) | 3.65% | $1,255,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 38,382 | -60,484 (-61.2%) | 1.19% | $1,965,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 98,866 | +19,895 (25.2%) | 2.38% | $5,182,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 78,971 | +1,130 (1.5%) | 2.94% | $4,906,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 77,841 | -662,564 (-89.5%) | 3.05% | $6,099,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 740,405 | -45,046 (-5.7%) | 4.94% | $45,439,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 785,451 | +366,795 (87.6%) | 5.12% | $47,355,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Reduced | 418,656 | -13,829 (-3.2%) | 3.08% | $23,219,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
| Q4 2020 | New | 432,485 | +432,485 (0.0%) | 2.57% | $16,075,000 | 2021-02-16 |
Who else reported the position
482 managers reported * LOUISIANAPAC CORP for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 9,754,251 | -332,895 | 0.01% | $605,934,000 | 36 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 7,766,931 | +9,080 | 0.01% | $482,482,000 | 36 qtrs |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | Added | 3,311,921 | +655,132 | 0.21% | $205,737,000 | 6 qtrs |
| MACQUARIE GROUP LTD | Reduced | 3,276,611 | -17,166 | 0.15% | $203,544,000 | 19 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 3,275,569 | -338,683 | 0.03% | $203,479,000 | 36 qtrs |
| Barclays PLC | Reduced | 2,578,390 | -39,743 | 0.13% | $160,169,000 | 36 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 2,563,065 | +344,712 | 0.01% | $159,217,587 | 18 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 2,520,474 | -70,635 | 0.05% | $156,598,000 | 36 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 2,441,912 | +50,575 | < 0.01% | $151,692,000 | 36 qtrs |
| FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 2,346,563 | +355,141 | 0.87% | $145,768,000 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 13, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 78,971
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.