First reported at 509 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 442000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 698000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 363240 |
| 2023-09-30 | 472758 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
| 2024-12-31 | 247343 |
| 2025-03-31 | 899227 |
| 2025-06-30 | 664606 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
| 2026-03-31 | 511314 |
| 2026-06-30 | 345414 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 678 | -168 (-19.9%) | 0.42% | $345,414 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 846 | +846 (0.0%) | 0.35% | $511,314 | 2026-04-23 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -1,435 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-06 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1,435 | -578 (-28.7%) | 0.37% | $664,606 | 2025-07-31 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 2,013 | +1,504 (295.5%) | 0.52% | $899,227 | 2025-05-01 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 509 | +509 (0.0%) | 7.04% | $247,343 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -1,156 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,156 | +367 (46.5%) | 0.29% | $472,758 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 789 | +789 (0.0%) | 0.25% | $363,240 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -1,808 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,808 | +780 (75.9%) | 0.45% | $698,000 | 2022-11-09 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 1,028 | +1,028 (0.0%) | 0.3% | $442,000 | 2022-08-05 |
Who else reported the position
2920 managers reported LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 34,932,212 | -417,508 | 0.67% | $16,974,959,099 | 47 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 21,493,192 | +36,389 | 0.18% | $10,444,401,721 | 47 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 16,604,334 | -1,103,118 | 0.16% | $8,068,709,814 | 2 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 7,471,071 | +1,132,461 | 0.67% | $3,630,492,385 | 47 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 5,217,743 | -218,527 | 0.18% | $2,535,511,191 | 47 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 4,887,242 | +59,597 | 0.18% | $2,374,557,350 | 47 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 3,671,109 | -216,513 | 0.27% | $1,783,938,242 | 47 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 3,150,573 | -153,589 | 0.13% | $1,530,989,483 | 47 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 3,010,936 | -378,089 | 0.09% | $1,463,134,050 | 47 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 2,613,601 | -461,254 | 0.23% | $1,270,053,271 | 47 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 07, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 509
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.