Reported 61,660 shares, up 2,860 (4.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -16.9%; share count 4.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 11995000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 9748000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 12600000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 18503000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 15379000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 14305000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 10655000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 11850063 |
| 2023-03-31 | 14614926 |
| 2023-06-30 | 15924461 |
| 2023-09-30 | 11896092 |
| 2023-12-31 | 17852941 |
| 2024-03-31 | 17354683 |
| 2024-06-30 | 18384589 |
| 2024-09-30 | 21832993 |
| 2024-12-31 | 19436412 |
| 2025-03-31 | 16206851 |
| 2025-06-30 | 19188387 |
| 2025-09-30 | 21153347 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -81,670 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 81,670 | -2,961 (-3.5%) | 2.53% | $21,153,347 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 84,631 | +2,254 (2.7%) | 2.19% | $19,188,387 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 82,377 | -103 (-0.1%) | 1.83% | $16,206,851 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 82,480 | +169 (0.2%) | 2.16% | $19,436,412 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 82,311 | +10,381 (14.4%) | 2.28% | $21,832,993 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 71,930 | +320 (0.4%) | 2.06% | $18,384,589 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 71,610 | +4,885 (7.3%) | 1.91% | $17,354,683 | 2024-05-09 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 66,725 | +18,625 (38.7%) | 2.23% | $17,852,941 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 48,100 | -6,565 (-12.0%) | 1.6% | $11,896,092 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 54,665 | +150 (0.3%) | 2.22% | $15,924,461 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 54,515 | +700 (1.3%) | 2.03% | $14,614,926 | 2023-05-08 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 53,815 | +190 (0.4%) | 1.62% | $11,850,063 | 2023-02-15 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 53,625 | -2,685 (-4.8%) | 1.59% | $10,655,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 56,310 | -5,350 (-8.7%) | 2.08% | $14,305,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 61,660 | +2,860 (4.9%) | 1.9% | $15,379,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 58,800 | +12,690 (27.5%) | 2.14% | $18,503,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 46,110 | +7,850 (20.5%) | 1.62% | $12,600,000 | 2021-11-10 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 38,260 | -7,100 (-15.7%) | 1.23% | $9,748,000 | 2021-08-11 | |
| Q1 2021 | Reduced | 45,360 | -10,900 (-19.4%) | 1.53% | $11,995,000 | 2021-05-13 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
389 managers reported * LITTELFUSE INC for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 2,446,620 | -18,739 | 0.01% | $610,211,000 | 36 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 2,040,384 | +37,011 | 0.01% | $508,893,000 | 36 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 1,874,453 | -20,254 | 0.05% | $467,507,000 | 36 qtrs |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | Reduced | 884,311 | -22,855 | 0.19% | $220,560,000 | 36 qtrs |
| Impax Asset Management Group plc | Added | 882,837 | +110,571 | 0.91% | $219,266,000 | 13 qtrs |
| MAIRS & POWER INC | Added | 835,547 | +32,923 | 2.1% | $208,394,000 | 17 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Reduced | 742,797 | -4,514 | 0.07% | $185,261,000 | 36 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 715,067 | -56,329 | 0.05% | $178,344,000 | 36 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Added | 640,238 | +38,898 | 0.05% | $159,682,000 | 19 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 638,911 | +22,265 | < 0.01% | $159,351,000 | 36 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 61,660
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.