Reported 93,092 shares, down 274 (0.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -3.9%; share count -0.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 2274000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1819000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2085000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1989000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2601000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3074000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2975000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3220000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3175000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3353000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3222000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3732000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 4109000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 92,280 | -290 (-0.3%) | 3.88% | $4,109,000 | 2026-01-05 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 92,570 | -522 (-0.6%) | 3.39% | $3,732,000 | 2025-10-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 93,092 | -274 (-0.3%) | 3.11% | $3,222,000 | 2025-07-18 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 93,366 | -6,755 (-6.7%) | 3.1% | $3,353,000 | 2025-04-02 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 100,121 | -2,065 (-2.0%) | 2.6% | $3,175,000 | 2025-01-03 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 102,186 | +6,518 (6.8%) | 2.48% | $3,220,000 | 2024-10-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 95,668 | -620 (-0.6%) | 2.57% | $2,975,000 | 2024-08-02 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 96,288 | -154 (-0.2%) | 2.5% | $3,074,000 | 2024-04-03 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 96,442 | +15,876 (19.7%) | 2.16% | $2,601,000 | 2024-01-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 80,566 | -380 (-0.5%) | 1.86% | $1,989,000 | 2023-10-10 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 80,946 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.93% | $2,085,000 | 2023-07-06 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 80,946 | +6,928 (9.4%) | 1.8% | $1,819,000 | 2023-04-03 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 74,018 | +74,018 (0.0%) | 2.18% | $2,274,000 | 2023-01-03 |
Who else reported the position
635 managers reported LINCOLN NATIONAL CORP for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 18,719,786 | -131,559 | 0.01% | $647,704,596 | 49 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 16,482,535 | -49,036 | 0.01% | $570,295,694 | 4 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 6,199,526 | +40,676 | < 0.01% | $214,503,600 | 49 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Added | 4,916,661 | +61,873 | 0.05% | $170,116,471 | 5 qtrs |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | Added | 4,645,447 | +774,721 | 0.13% | $160,732,468 | 49 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 4,573,128 | +1,488,695 | 0.04% | $158,232,950 | 49 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 3,903,876 | -9,878 | < 0.01% | $135,074,230 | 49 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 3,800,881 | +3,693,867 | 0.01% | $131,512,000 | 49 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 2,897,850 | -18,148 | < 0.01% | $100,282,409 | 49 qtrs |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | Reduced | 2,793,448 | -222,966 | 0.05% | $96,653,301 | 49 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- July 18, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 93,092
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.