Reported 735,000 shares, up 60,000 (8.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 31.2%; share count 8.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 10607000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 10540000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 8105000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 5470000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4137000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4230000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
| 2024-06-30 | 9240750 |
| 2024-09-30 | 12120150 |
| 2024-12-31 | 12795552 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -840,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-04-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 840,000 | +105,000 (14.3%) | 11.61% | $12,795,552 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 735,000 | +60,000 (8.9%) | 6.04% | $12,120,150 | 2024-11-04 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 675,000 | +675,000 (0.0%) | 4.02% | $9,240,750 | 2024-07-31 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -250,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-11-01 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 250,000 | +250,000 (0.0%) | 2.33% | $4,230,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -235,300 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-02-06 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 235,300 | -10,000 (-4.1%) | 2.42% | $4,137,000 | 2022-11-08 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 245,300 | -20,700 (-7.8%) | 3.47% | $5,470,000 | 2022-07-27 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 266,000 | +5,300 (2.0%) | 3.64% | $8,105,000 | 2022-04-22 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 260,700 | +150,700 (137.0%) | 6.4% | $10,540,000 | 2022-02-07 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 110,000 | +110,000 (0.0%) | 5.96% | $10,607,000 | 2021-11-02 |
Who else reported the position
149 managers reported LIGHTSPEED COMM INC SUB VTG SH for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAISSE DE DEPOT ET PLACEMENT DU QUEBEC | Unchanged | 24,286,219 | 0 | 0.8% | $400,890,230 | 13 qtrs |
| FIL Ltd | Reduced | 17,423,688 | -235,815 | 0.26% | $287,292,131 | 13 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 5,262,982 | +55,678 | < 0.01% | $86,781,714 | 13 qtrs |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | Reduced | 4,720,031 | -204,300 | 0.12% | $77,817,242 | 10 qtrs |
| WESTFIELD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LP | Added | 3,325,531 | +766,688 | 0.25% | $54,838,006 | 3 qtrs |
| Nuveen Asset Management LLC | Added | 3,125,028 | +18,290 | 0.01% | $51,584,512 | 4 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 2,029,866 | -175,302 | < 0.01% | $33,474,799 | 13 qtrs |
| BANK OF MONTREAL | Reduced | 2,001,233 | -58,681 | 0.01% | $33,422,582 | 13 qtrs |
| Azora Capital LP | Added | 1,439,331 | +47,359 | 1.73% | $32,125,868 | 5 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 1,670,111 | +545,945 | < 0.01% | $27,539,000 | 13 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 04, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Stock
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 735,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.