Form 13-F position report

LEVEL ONE BANCORP INC

Reported by Chicago Capital Management LLC

LEVL CUSIP 52730D208 Manager CIK 0001580162

First reported at 376,144 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 10.25% This manager · Q4 2021
Shares 376,144 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $14,835,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q4 2021

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 14835000
2022-03-31 12249000
2022-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

3 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for LEVEL ONE BANCORP INC held by Chicago Capital Management LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2022 Reduced 0 -306,752 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-07-27
Q1 2022 Reduced 306,752 -69,392 (-18.4%) 6.99% $12,249,000 2022-05-11
Q4 2021 New 376,144 +376,144 (0.0%) 10.25% $14,835,000 2022-01-28

Who else reported the position

82 managers reported LEVEL ONE BANCORP INC for Q4 2021.

Managers reporting LEVEL ONE BANCORP INC in Q4 2021.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY THE Added 410,320 +6,195 < 0.01% $16,183,000 15 qtrs
Chicago Capital Management LLC This report New 376,144 +376,144 10.25% $14,835,000 1 qtr
BANC FUNDS CO LLC Reduced 372,758 -255,164 1.11% $14,702,000 15 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 212,396 -2,193 < 0.01% $8,377,000 15 qtrs
Pacific Ridge Capital Partners LLC Added 168,979 +19,458 1.19% $6,665,000 3 qtrs
ENDEAVOUR CAPITAL ADVISORS INC Reduced 166,686 -177,409 0.92% $6,574,000 15 qtrs
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P Added 133,477 +2,051 < 0.01% $5,264,000 3 qtrs
Siena Capital Partners GP LLC Unchanged 125,096 0 1.5% $4,934,000 3 qtrs
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC New 82,605 +82,605 < 0.01% $3,258,000 1 qtr
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Added 77,416 +7,363 < 0.01% $3,053,000 13 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2021
Filed
January 28, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
339,571
Shared
36,573
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.