Reported 194,000 shares, down 123,500 (38.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -25.8%; share count -38.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 16862000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 47103000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 31048000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 26993000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 23670000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 17557000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -194,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 194,000 | -123,500 (-38.9%) | 3.13% | $17,557,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 317,500 | -65,000 (-17.0%) | 4.72% | $23,670,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 382,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.63% | $26,993,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 382,500 | -23,000 (-5.7%) | 5.33% | $31,048,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 405,500 | +225,500 (125.3%) | 6.7% | $47,103,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 180,000 | +180,000 (0.0%) | 2.52% | $16,862,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
814 managers reported LENNAR CORP for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 28,212,757 | +232,228 | 0.07% | $2,553,254,510 | 39 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Added | 25,775,720 | +8,668,319 | 0.5% | $2,332,702,660 | 39 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 20,105,878 | -497,657 | 0.06% | $1,819,581,991 | 39 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 14,837,834 | -2,544,286 | 0.27% | $1,342,823,980 | 39 qtrs |
| Aristotle Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 13,699,782 | -945,755 | 2.63% | $1,239,830,340 | 39 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 10,956,842 | -463,182 | 0.06% | $991,594,201 | 39 qtrs |
| GREENHAVEN ASSOCIATES INC | Reduced | 9,264,265 | -55,512 | 14.88% | $838,415,983 | 29 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 8,917,509 | -898,278 | 0.08% | $807,034,582 | 39 qtrs |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY THE | Reduced | 7,209,506 | -3,795,687 | 0.41% | $652,461,290 | 39 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 5,217,882 | +43,201 | 0.07% | $471,450,000 | 39 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 194,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.