Reported 6,436,533 shares, up 1,306,166 (25.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 79.6%; share count 25.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 558937000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 550228000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 252077000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 244014000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 209574000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 256419921 |
| 2023-03-31 | 247386297 |
| 2023-06-30 | 444313873 |
| 2023-09-30 | 432341922 |
| 2023-12-31 | 360090374 |
| 2024-03-31 | 335673410 |
| 2024-06-30 | 293930408 |
| 2024-09-30 | 323396450 |
| 2024-12-31 | 194737257 |
| 2025-03-31 | 203055782 |
| 2025-06-30 | 212391680 |
| 2025-09-30 | 195156176 |
| 2025-12-31 | 130104117 |
| 2026-03-31 | 108260510 |
| 2026-06-30 | 172833804 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 5,984,550 | 0 (0.0%) | 20.77% | $172,833,804 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 5,984,550 | 0 (0.0%) | 6.47% | $108,260,510 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 5,984,550 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.19% | $130,104,117 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 5,984,550 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.77% | $195,156,176 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 5,984,550 | 0 (0.0%) | 6.84% | $212,391,680 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 5,984,550 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.74% | $203,055,782 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 5,984,550 | -651,946 (-9.8%) | 6.74% | $194,737,257 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 6,636,496 | 0 (0.0%) | 7.1% | $323,396,450 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 6,636,496 | +651,946 (10.9%) | 7.25% | $293,930,408 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 5,984,550 | 0 (0.0%) | 7.29% | $335,673,410 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 5,984,550 | -451,983 (-7.0%) | 7.26% | $360,090,374 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 6,436,533 | 0 (0.0%) | 9.65% | $432,341,922 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 6,436,533 | +1,306,166 (25.5%) | 9.46% | $444,313,873 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 5,130,367 | -6,250 (-0.1%) | 4.39% | $247,386,297 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 5,136,617 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.41% | $256,419,921 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 5,136,617 | +700,000 (15.8%) | 5.51% | $209,574,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 4,436,617 | -2,500,000 (-36.0%) | 5.23% | $244,014,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 6,936,617 | -4,868,308 (-41.2%) | 5.26% | $252,077,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 11,804,925 | +750,000 (6.8%) | 8.5% | $550,228,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 11,054,925 | +10,404,925 (1600.8%) | 7.31% | $558,937,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
210 managers reported LEGEND BIOTECH CORP for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | Added | 17,045,498 | +650,821 | 0.1% | $1,176,650,727 | 13 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 9,031,324 | +7,939,175 | 0.09% | $623,434,000 | 5 qtrs |
| HHLR ADVISORS LTD This report | Added | 6,436,533 | +1,306,166 | 9.46% | $444,313,873 | 13 qtrs |
| RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L P | Added | 6,264,707 | +3,828,484 | 8.16% | $432,452,724 | 4 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 4,743,594 | +615,641 | < 0.01% | $327,450,294 | 13 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 2,387,975 | -1,392 | 0.03% | $164,841,914 | 13 qtrs |
| FEDERATED HERMES INC | Reduced | 1,941,516 | -397,284 | 0.33% | $134,022,849 | 13 qtrs |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | Reduced | 1,872,118 | -103,513 | 0.65% | $129,232,306 | 6 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Reduced | 1,862,009 | -88,675 | 0.03% | $128,534,481 | 13 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Reduced | 1,814,337 | -124,754 | 0.08% | $125,248,289 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SPONSORED ADS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 6,436,533
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.