Reported 2,182,078 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 4.4%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-09-30 | 57628680 |
| 2024-12-31 | 60181711 |
| 2025-03-31 | 61388564 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -1,962,550 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,962,550 | -219,528 (-10.1%) | 64.22% | $61,388,564 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 2,182,078 | 0 (0.0%) | 78.64% | $60,181,711 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 2,182,078 | +2,182,078 (0.0%) | 28.42% | $57,628,680 | 2024-11-14 |
Who else reported the position
55 managers reported LATAM AIRLINES GROUP SA for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strategic Value Partners LLC | Unchanged | 41,800,343 | 0 | 94.7% | $1,152,853,461 | 2 qtrs |
| Olympus Peak Asset Management LP | Reduced | 9,894,383 | -212,000 | 100.0% | $272,887,083 | 2 qtrs |
| Monarch Alternative Capital LP | Unchanged | 3,888,228 | 0 | 18.41% | $107,237,328 | 2 qtrs |
| Varde Management L P | Unchanged | 3,533,858 | 0 | 80.09% | $97,463,804 | 2 qtrs |
| MARATHON ASSET MANAGEMENT LP This report | Unchanged | 2,182,078 | 0 | 78.64% | $60,181,711 | 2 qtrs |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG | Added | 2,035,000 | +400,000 | 0.02% | $56,125,300 | 2 qtrs |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 618,469 | +318,092 | 0.07% | $17,057,375 | 2 qtrs |
| PAR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Unchanged | 467,500 | 0 | 0.38% | $12,893,650 | 2 qtrs |
| Columbus Hill Capital Management L P | Added | 456,839 | +56,839 | 2.41% | $12,599,620 | 2 qtrs |
| TEACHER RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF TEXAS | Unchanged | 300,000 | 0 | 0.03% | $8,274,000 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SPONSORED ADR
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,182,078
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.