Reported 531,794 shares, up 18,311 (3.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 23.8%; share count 3.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 34323000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 16272000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 18681000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 24683128 |
| 2023-03-31 | 30551565 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -531,794 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 531,794 | +18,311 (3.6%) | 7.67% | $30,551,565 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 513,483 | +15,599 (3.1%) | 5.96% | $24,683,128 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 497,884 | +13,467 (2.8%) | 5.18% | $18,681,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 484,417 | -398,607 (-45.1%) | 3.87% | $16,272,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 883,024 | +883,024 (0.0%) | 4.87% | $34,323,000 | 2022-05-16 |
Who else reported the position
744 managers reported LAS VEGAS SANDS CORP for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 32,941,385 | -452,367 | 0.28% | $1,892,484,000 | 40 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 32,246,670 | +309,542 | 0.05% | $1,852,571,191 | 40 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 24,828,841 | -6,709,790 | 0.29% | $1,426,416,915 | 40 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 23,298,767 | +330,221 | 0.04% | $1,338,514,176 | 40 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 16,282,396 | +1,559,164 | 0.26% | $935,423,629 | 40 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 12,520,951 | -128,798 | 0.04% | $719,315,110 | 40 qtrs |
| Nuveen Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 12,079,866 | -844,062 | 0.26% | $693,988,000 | 16 qtrs |
| Fisher Asset Management LLC | Added | 9,234,505 | +9,058,124 | 0.32% | $530,522,343 | 2 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Added | 8,391,096 | +666,588 | 0.11% | $482,068,480 | 40 qtrs |
| BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLC | Reduced | 7,661,182 | -1,483,970 | 1.7% | $440,134,906 | 12 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 15, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 531,794
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.