Form 13-F position report

LAMB WESTON HLDGS INC

Reported by Bayesian Capital Management LP

LW CUSIP 513272104 Manager CIK 0001632551

First reported at 30,900 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 1.59% This manager · Q1 2026
Shares 30,900 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,305,834 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q1 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 1148000
2021-12-31 2402000
2022-03-31 0
2022-09-30 2742000
2022-12-31 0
2023-09-30 1280386
2023-12-31 0
2024-06-30 210200
2024-09-30 6933654
2024-12-31 0
2025-03-31 3864250
2025-06-30 0
2026-03-31 1305834
2026-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

14 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for LAMB WESTON HLDGS INC held by Bayesian Capital Management LP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 0 -30,900 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 New 30,900 +30,900 (0.0%) 1.59% $1,305,834 2026-05-15
Q2 2025 Reduced 0 -72,500 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 New 72,500 +72,500 (0.0%) 0.64% $3,864,250 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Reduced 0 -107,100 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Added 107,100 +104,600 (4184.0%) 0.81% $6,933,654 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 New 2,500 +2,500 (0.0%) 0.02% $210,200 2024-08-14
Q4 2023 Reduced 0 -13,848 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 New 13,848 +13,848 (0.0%) 0.15% $1,280,386 2023-11-14
Q4 2022 Reduced 0 -35,434 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 New 35,434 +35,434 (0.0%) 0.56% $2,742,000 2022-11-14
Q1 2022 Reduced 0 -37,900 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Added 37,900 +19,200 (102.7%) 0.76% $2,402,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 18,700 +15,600 (503.2%) 0.33% $1,148,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

728 managers reported LAMB WESTON HLDGS INC for Q1 2026.

Managers reporting LAMB WESTON HLDGS INC in Q1 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Added 17,640,733 +5,645,708 0.01% $745,497,362 7 qtrs
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD Reduced 9,467,181 -357,509 0.05% $400,084,000 38 qtrs
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC New 8,171,388 +8,171,388 0.02% $345,322,857 1 qtr
JPMorgan Chase & Co Added 7,295,964 +113,408 0.02% $298,769,727 38 qtrs
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC New 6,239,858 +6,239,858 < 0.01% $263,696,399 1 qtr
Starboard Value LP New 6,114,982 +6,114,982 5.65% $258,419,139 1 qtr
JANA Partners Management LP Unchanged 5,008,635 0 12.69% $211,664,915 7 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 4,575,524 -1,110,436 < 0.01% $193,361,644 38 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Added 2,742,208 +601,171 0.02% $115,864,835 38 qtrs
CONTINENTAL GRAIN CO Added 2,634,080 +500,000 30.44% $111,316,221 6 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2026
Filed
May 15, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
30,900
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.