Reported 41,818 shares, down 9,523 (18.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 4.1%; share count -18.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 3768438 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3833003 |
| 2025-06-30 | 5078073 |
| 2025-09-30 | 6877210 |
| 2025-12-31 | 7160948 |
| 2026-03-31 | 8390158 |
| 2026-06-30 | 16255804 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 37,508 | -1,749 (-4.5%) | 3.51% | $16,255,804 | 2026-07-28 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 39,257 | -2,561 (-6.1%) | 2.07% | $8,390,158 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 41,818 | -9,523 (-18.5%) | 1.71% | $7,160,948 | 2026-01-15 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 51,341 | -827 (-1.6%) | 1.73% | $6,877,210 | 2025-11-05 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 52,168 | -556 (-1.1%) | 1.39% | $5,078,073 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 52,724 | +551 (1.1%) | 1.16% | $3,833,003 | 2025-05-01 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 52,173 | +52,173 (0.0%) | 1.11% | $3,768,438 | 2025-01-21 |
Who else reported the position
2497 managers reported LAM RESEARCH CORP for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 134,259,711 | +10,000,727 | 0.39% | $22,982,577,432 | 5 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 131,185,330 | +211,116 | 0.33% | $22,456,304,790 | 5 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 59,686,084 | -131,268 | 0.34% | $10,232,157,837 | 5 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 51,039,689 | +29,856,741 | 0.82% | $8,736,973,901 | 5 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 33,747,368 | +126,613 | 0.36% | $5,764,117,193 | 5 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 26,681,564 | +3,329,038 | 0.23% | $4,567,350,044 | 5 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 23,508,596 | -6,436,253 | 0.25% | $4,024,201,738 | 5 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 23,250,342 | -2,064,687 | 0.9% | $3,980,186,049 | 5 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | New | 21,295,871 | +21,295,871 | 0.39% | $3,645,427,198 | 5 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 19,886,007 | +24,492 | 0.2% | $3,404,087,078 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- January 15, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 41,818
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.