Reported 70,581 shares, up 413 (0.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -16.2%; share count 0.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 21618000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 18041000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 15966000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 14065000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 15802063 |
| 2023-03-31 | 15992113 |
| 2023-06-30 | 16933575 |
| 2023-09-30 | 14190335 |
| 2023-12-31 | 16799491 |
| 2024-03-31 | 17421782 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -79,748 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-07-24 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 79,748 | +5,836 (7.9%) | 3.82% | $17,421,782 | 2024-04-18 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 73,912 | +3,331 (4.7%) | 4.2% | $16,799,491 | 2024-01-22 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 70,581 | +413 (0.6%) | 4.2% | $14,190,335 | 2023-10-17 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 70,168 | +461 (0.7%) | 4.81% | $16,933,575 | 2023-07-21 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 69,707 | +2,601 (3.9%) | 4.6% | $15,992,113 | 2023-04-19 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 67,106 | -1,569 (-2.3%) | 4.62% | $15,802,063 | 2023-01-20 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 68,675 | +551 (0.8%) | 4.28% | $14,065,000 | 2022-10-20 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 68,124 | -301 (-0.4%) | 4.33% | $15,966,000 | 2022-07-20 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 68,425 | -375 (-0.5%) | 4.07% | $18,041,000 | 2022-04-21 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 68,800 | +590 (0.9%) | 4.51% | $21,618,000 | 2022-01-26 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
983 managers reported LABORATORY CRP AMER HLDGS(NEW) for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 11,875,219 | -828,716 | 0.07% | $2,387,512,787 | 42 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 10,192,449 | -133,387 | 0.05% | $2,049,191,872 | 42 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 3,826,543 | -104,029 | 0.04% | $769,326,470 | 42 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 2,487,106 | +424,684 | 0.1% | $500,032,661 | 42 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 2,219,291 | +1,123,755 | 0.05% | $446,189,095 | 42 qtrs |
| LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,212,497 | +483,878 | 0.61% | $444,821,000 | 41 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,918,727 | +42,583 | 0.05% | $384,920,671 | 42 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 1,492,395 | +23,970 | 0.03% | $300,046,019 | 42 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 1,454,978 | -5,192 | 0.1% | $292,553,345 | 42 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 1,435,709 | -950 | 0.03% | $288,649,413 | 42 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- October 17, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 70,581
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.