Reported 32,042 shares, up 1,881 (6.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 6.0%; share count 6.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 5808000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 5682000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 6577000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 6353000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 5457000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 5462645 |
| 2023-03-31 | 5918756 |
| 2023-06-30 | 6272873 |
| 2023-09-30 | 5659682 |
| 2023-12-31 | 6823013 |
| 2024-03-31 | 6868268 |
| 2024-06-30 | 7374222 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -32,836 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-10-18 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 32,836 | +606 (1.9%) | 4.46% | $7,374,222 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 32,230 | -165 (-0.5%) | 4.0% | $6,868,268 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 32,395 | -109 (-0.3%) | 4.8% | $6,823,013 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 32,504 | +462 (1.4%) | 4.36% | $5,659,682 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 32,042 | +1,881 (6.2%) | 5.0% | $6,272,873 | 2023-07-27 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 30,161 | +3,925 (15.0%) | 5.38% | $5,918,756 | 2023-05-02 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 26,236 | -21 (-0.1%) | 5.72% | $5,462,645 | 2023-01-25 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 26,257 | -29 (-0.1%) | 6.5% | $5,457,000 | 2022-10-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 26,286 | -185 (-0.7%) | 8.35% | $6,353,000 | 2022-07-28 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 26,471 | -177 (-0.7%) | 4.35% | $6,577,000 | 2022-04-25 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 26,648 | +278 (1.1%) | 3.45% | $5,682,000 | 2022-01-31 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 26,370 | +606 (2.4%) | 3.66% | $5,808,000 | 2021-11-09 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1289 managers reported L3 HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES INC COM for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 17,939,833 | -19,698 | 0.08% | $3,512,081,106 | 16 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 17,752,894 | +2,252,981 | 0.1% | $3,475,484,218 | 16 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 10,554,464 | +1,006,478 | 0.29% | $2,066,248,000 | 16 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 10,141,924 | -3,247,665 | 0.38% | $1,985,475,260 | 13 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 8,795,513 | +104,323 | 0.09% | $1,721,897,580 | 16 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 5,040,798 | -33,840 | 0.27% | $986,836,938 | 16 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Reduced | 3,855,640 | -323,686 | 0.2% | $754,818,643 | 17 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 3,663,645 | +107,293 | 0.08% | $715,171,411 | 16 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 3,412,371 | -214,016 | 0.13% | $668,039,870 | 16 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Reduced | 2,893,223 | -114,465 | 0.35% | $566,408,542 | 16 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- July 27, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 32,042
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.