Reported 4,523,924 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -48.4%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-03-31 | 112374272 |
| 2024-06-30 | 33929430 |
| 2024-09-30 | 22121988 |
| 2024-12-31 | 16919476 |
| 2025-03-31 | 8731173 |
| 2025-06-30 | 13888447 |
| 2025-09-30 | 27143544 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 4,523,924 | 0 (0.0%) | 92.41% | $27,143,544 | 2025-11-03 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 4,523,924 | 0 (0.0%) | 87.24% | $13,888,447 | 2025-07-10 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 4,523,924 | 0 (0.0%) | 64.02% | $8,731,173 | 2025-04-03 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 4,523,924 | 0 (0.0%) | 11.56% | $16,919,476 | 2025-01-21 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 4,523,924 | 0 (0.0%) | 15.96% | $22,121,988 | 2024-10-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 4,523,924 | 0 (0.0%) | 37.11% | $33,929,430 | 2024-07-10 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 4,523,924 | +4,523,924 (0.0%) | 62.43% | $112,374,272 | 2024-04-12 |
Who else reported the position
102 managers reported KYVERNA THERAPEUTICS INC COM for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vida Ventures Advisors LLC This report | Unchanged | 4,523,924 | 0 | 64.02% | $8,731,173 | 5 qtrs |
| GILEAD SCIENCES INC | Unchanged | 4,126,119 | 0 | 0.67% | $7,963,410 | 2 qtrs |
| Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors LLC | Unchanged | 3,368,370 | 0 | 0.96% | $6,500,954 | 5 qtrs |
| Novo Holdings A S | Unchanged | 1,850,000 | 0 | 0.27% | $3,570,500 | 5 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 1,676,268 | +3,775 | < 0.01% | $3,235,198 | 3 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 1,298,449 | -14,783 | < 0.01% | $2,506,007 | 5 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 993,620 | +831,301 | < 0.01% | $1,917,687 | 5 qtrs |
| Insight Holdings Group LLC | Added | 989,054 | +76,139 | 0.15% | $1,908,874 | 5 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Unchanged | 692,028 | 0 | < 0.01% | $1,335,614 | 5 qtrs |
| MBB PUBLIC MARKETS I LLC | Unchanged | 614,477 | 0 | 0.13% | $1,185,941 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- April 03, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Common Stock
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 4,523,924
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.