Form 13-F position report

KRYSTAL BIOTECH INC COM (USA)

Reported by Hood River Capital Management LLC

KRYS CUSIP 501147102 Manager CIK 0001578177

Reported 495,586 shares, up 37,073 (8.1%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 55.0%; share count 8.1% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 1.97% This manager · Q1 2024
Shares 495,586 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $88,179,617 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 16 Through Q1 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 11794000
2021-12-31 15790000
2022-03-31 25605000
2022-06-30 26856000
2022-09-30 29048000
2022-12-31 33817354
2023-03-31 35818000
2023-06-30 53118000
2023-09-30 53416724
2023-12-31 56883123
2024-03-31 88179617
2024-06-30 95693519
2024-09-30 91397991
2024-12-31 80323655
2025-03-31 94593313
2025-06-30 73269342
2025-09-30 107144177
2025-12-31 151203475
2026-03-31 160051456
2026-06-30 246556586

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for KRYSTAL BIOTECH INC COM (USA) held by Hood River Capital Management LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 663,375 +43,789 (7.1%) 1.79% $246,556,586 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Added 619,586 +6,284 (1.0%) 1.6% $160,051,456 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Added 613,302 +6,356 (1.0%) 1.66% $151,203,475 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Added 606,946 +73,923 (13.9%) 1.27% $107,144,177 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Added 533,023 +8,379 (1.6%) 1.02% $73,269,342 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Added 524,644 +11,918 (2.3%) 1.61% $94,593,313 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Added 512,726 +10,622 (2.1%) 1.19% $80,323,655 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Reduced 502,104 -18,989 (-3.6%) 1.48% $91,397,991 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Added 521,093 +25,507 (5.1%) 1.98% $95,693,519 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Added 495,586 +37,073 (8.1%) 1.97% $88,179,617 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Reduced 458,513 -1,976 (-0.4%) 1.56% $56,883,123 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Added 460,489 +8,033 (1.8%) 1.71% $53,416,724 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 452,456 +5,063 (1.1%) 1.58% $53,118,000 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 447,393 +20,514 (4.8%) 1.16% $35,818,000 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Added 426,879 +10,123 (2.4%) 1.23% $33,817,354 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Added 416,756 +7,745 (1.9%) 1.11% $29,048,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 409,011 +24,201 (6.3%) 1.07% $26,856,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Added 384,810 +159,083 (70.5%) 0.85% $25,605,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Reduced 225,727 -174 (-0.1%) 0.47% $15,790,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Reduced 225,901 -8,866 (-3.8%) 0.36% $11,794,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

262 managers reported KRYSTAL BIOTECH INC COM (USA) for Q1 2024.

Managers reporting KRYSTAL BIOTECH INC COM (USA) in Q1 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
FMR LLC Added 4,243,892 +1,857,994 0.05% $755,115,704 27 qtrs
Avoro Capital Advisors LLC Reduced 2,555,555 -10,000 5.3% $454,709,901 10 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 2,432,779 -2,995 < 0.01% $432,864,367 26 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 1,805,379 -4,168 < 0.01% $321,231,085 26 qtrs
Redmile Group LLC Reduced 1,508,250 -224,939 9.85% $268,362,923 22 qtrs
Frazier Life Sciences Management L P Unchanged 988,460 0 7.42% $175,876,688 9 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 944,547 -292,950 < 0.01% $168,063,248 21 qtrs
JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC Reduced 670,735 -53,609 0.08% $119,343,880 4 qtrs
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD Added 658,618 +231,255 0.01% $117,189,000 22 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Added 572,915 +22,109 0.03% $101,938,767 16 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2024
Filed
May 15, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COMMON STOCKS

Voting authority reported

Sole
470,344
Shared
0
None
25,242

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.