Reported 190,570 shares, up 66,470 (53.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 70.6%; share count 53.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 7831000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 11247000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -220,965 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 220,965 | +30,395 (15.9%) | 1.52% | $11,247,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 190,570 | +66,470 (53.6%) | 1.12% | $7,831,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
104 managers reported KRANESHARES TR GLOBALCARBON ET for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Summit Trail Advisors LLC | New | 382,690 | +382,690 | 1.18% | $15,725,000 | 1 qtr |
| Pekin Hardy Strauss Inc This report | Added | 190,570 | +66,470 | 1.12% | $7,831,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Jefferies Group LLC | New | 188,211 | +188,211 | 0.06% | $7,733,590 | 1 qtr |
| ROSENBLUM SILVERMAN SUTTON S F INC CA | New | 149,395 | +149,395 | 1.4% | $6,139,000 | 1 qtr |
| NOTTINGHAM ADVISORS INC | Added | 116,827 | +111,222 | 0.47% | $4,763,000 | 2 qtrs |
| ROBERT WOOD JOHNSON FOUNDATION | New | 110,000 | +110,000 | 0.21% | $4,519,000 | 1 qtr |
| Baird Financial Group Inc | New | 92,210 | +92,210 | < 0.01% | $3,789,000 | 1 qtr |
| Empowered Funds LLC | Added | 85,085 | +43,241 | 0.45% | $3,496,000 | 2 qtrs |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | New | 72,891 | +72,891 | < 0.01% | $2,995,000 | 1 qtr |
| Avestar Capital LLC | Added | 70,368 | +1,813 | 0.37% | $2,891,000 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 12, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- GLOBAL CARBON
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 45,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 145,570
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.