Reported 137,484 shares, up 123,862 (909.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 833.3%; share count 909.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-03-31 | 2228730 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1484626 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1130076 |
| 2024-12-31 | 574723 |
| 2025-03-31 | 384506 |
| 2025-06-30 | 892898 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1243236 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1245790 |
| 2026-03-31 | 383388 |
| 2026-06-30 | 3578007 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 137,484 | +123,862 (909.3%) | < 0.01% | $3,578,007 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 13,622 | -27,074 (-66.5%) | < 0.01% | $383,388 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 40,696 | +4,805 (13.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,245,790 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 35,891 | +6,896 (23.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,243,236 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 28,995 | +16,248 (127.5%) | < 0.01% | $892,898 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 12,747 | -7,875 (-38.2%) | < 0.01% | $384,506 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 20,622 | -17,909 (-46.5%) | < 0.01% | $574,723 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 38,531 | -17,282 (-31.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,130,076 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 55,813 | -30,908 (-35.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,484,626 | 2024-08-15 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 86,721 | +86,721 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,228,730 | 2024-05-07 |
Who else reported the position
5 managers reported KRANESHARES TRUST for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP This report | Added | 137,484 | +123,862 | < 0.01% | $3,578,007 | 10 qtrs |
| BLVD Private Wealth LLC | Added | 78,134 | +10,902 | 1.51% | $2,033,429 | 5 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | New | 17,116 | +17,116 | < 0.01% | $445,442 | 1 qtr |
| UBS Group AG | New | 6 | +6 | < 0.01% | $156 | 3 qtrs |
| Advisory Services Network LLC | Reduced | 0 | -3,807 | 0 | $0 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- 90 KWEB JAN 27
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 137,484
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.