Form 13-F position report

KRANESHARES TRUST KRANESHARES

Reported by JANE STREET GROUP LLC

AGIX CUSIP 500767363 Manager CIK 0001595888

Reported 24,895 shares, down 43,918 (63.8%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -48.2%; share count -63.8% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 24,895 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,167,327 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 8 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2024-09-30 855566
2024-12-31 848579
2025-03-31 1047799
2025-06-30 1290483
2025-09-30 4274320
2025-12-31 969636
2026-03-31 2255002
2026-06-30 1167327

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

8 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for KRANESHARES TRUST KRANESHARES held by JANE STREET GROUP LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 24,895 -43,918 (-63.8%) < 0.01% $1,167,327 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Added 68,813 +42,104 (157.6%) < 0.01% $2,255,002 2026-05-12
Q4 2025 Reduced 26,709 -89,821 (-77.1%) < 0.01% $969,636 2026-02-12
Q3 2025 Added 116,530 +75,840 (186.4%) < 0.01% $4,274,320 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Reduced 40,690 -2,025 (-4.7%) < 0.01% $1,290,483 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Added 42,715 +12,867 (43.1%) < 0.01% $1,047,799 2025-05-14
Q4 2024 Reduced 29,848 -3,832 (-11.4%) < 0.01% $848,579 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 New 33,680 +33,680 (0.0%) < 0.01% $855,566 2024-11-15

Who else reported the position

92 managers reported KRANESHARES TRUST KRANESHARES for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting KRANESHARES TRUST KRANESHARES in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
MORGAN STANLEY Added 5,697,889 +5,147,584 0.01% $267,174,015 2 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Added 1,024,841 +777,957 0.01% $48,054,796 4 qtrs
ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC New 200,492 +200,492 0.01% $9,400,809 1 qtr
ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC New 164,485 +164,485 < 0.01% $7,712,702 1 qtr
MML INVESTORS SERVICES LLC Added 156,026 +133,008 0.01% $7,316,059 2 qtrs
Private Advisor Group LLC Added 153,651 +139,210 0.03% $7,204,670 4 qtrs
GTS SECURITIES LLC Added 101,869 +71,581 0.1% $4,776,637 2 qtrs
Belvedere Trading LLC New 93,789 +93,789 < 0.01% $4,397,766 1 qtr
Proactive Wealth Strategies LLC Added 79,472 +61,132 0.6% $3,726,466 2 qtrs
StoneX Group Inc Added 73,055 +15,090 0.14% $3,425,549 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 14, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
PUBLIC-PRIVATE A

Voting authority reported

Sole
24,895
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.