Reported 153,651 shares, up 139,210 (964.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 1422.4%; share count 964.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | 252946 |
| 2025-12-31 | 629656 |
| 2026-03-31 | 473229 |
| 2026-06-30 | 7204670 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 153,651 | +139,210 (964.0%) | 0.03% | $7,204,670 | 2026-07-27 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 14,441 | -2,903 (-16.7%) | < 0.01% | $473,229 | 2026-04-27 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 17,344 | +10,448 (151.5%) | < 0.01% | $629,656 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | New | 6,896 | +6,896 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $252,946 | 2025-11-13 |
Who else reported the position
92 managers reported KRANESHARES TRUST KRANESHARES for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 5,697,889 | +5,147,584 | 0.01% | $267,174,015 | 2 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 1,024,841 | +777,957 | 0.01% | $48,054,796 | 4 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | New | 200,492 | +200,492 | 0.01% | $9,400,809 | 1 qtr |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | New | 164,485 | +164,485 | < 0.01% | $7,712,702 | 1 qtr |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES LLC | Added | 156,026 | +133,008 | 0.01% | $7,316,059 | 2 qtrs |
| Private Advisor Group LLC This report | Added | 153,651 | +139,210 | 0.03% | $7,204,670 | 4 qtrs |
| GTS SECURITIES LLC | Added | 101,869 | +71,581 | 0.1% | $4,776,637 | 2 qtrs |
| Belvedere Trading LLC | New | 93,789 | +93,789 | < 0.01% | $4,397,766 | 1 qtr |
| Proactive Wealth Strategies LLC | Added | 79,472 | +61,132 | 0.6% | $3,726,466 | 2 qtrs |
| StoneX Group Inc | Added | 73,055 | +15,090 | 0.14% | $3,425,549 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- July 27, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- PUBLIC-PRIVATE A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 153,651
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.