Form 13-F position report

KRANESHARES TRUST KRANESHARES

Reported by StoneX Group Inc

AGIX CUSIP 500767363 Manager CIK 0000913760

Reported 73,055 shares, up 15,090 (26.0%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 80.3%; share count 26.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.14% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 73,055 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $3,425,549 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 2 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2026-03-31 1899513
2026-06-30 3425549

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

2 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for KRANESHARES TRUST KRANESHARES held by StoneX Group Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 73,055 +15,090 (26.0%) 0.14% $3,425,549 2026-08-12
Q1 2026 New 57,965 +57,965 (0.0%) 0.1% $1,899,513 2026-05-14

Who else reported the position

92 managers reported KRANESHARES TRUST KRANESHARES for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting KRANESHARES TRUST KRANESHARES in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
MORGAN STANLEY Added 5,697,889 +5,147,584 0.01% $267,174,015 2 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Added 1,024,841 +777,957 0.01% $48,054,796 4 qtrs
ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC New 200,492 +200,492 0.01% $9,400,809 1 qtr
ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC New 164,485 +164,485 < 0.01% $7,712,702 1 qtr
MML INVESTORS SERVICES LLC Added 156,026 +133,008 0.01% $7,316,059 2 qtrs
Private Advisor Group LLC Added 153,651 +139,210 0.03% $7,204,670 4 qtrs
GTS SECURITIES LLC Added 101,869 +71,581 0.1% $4,776,637 2 qtrs
Belvedere Trading LLC New 93,789 +93,789 < 0.01% $4,397,766 1 qtr
Proactive Wealth Strategies LLC Added 79,472 +61,132 0.6% $3,726,466 2 qtrs
StoneX Group Inc This report Added 73,055 +15,090 0.14% $3,425,549 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 12, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
PUBLIC-PRIVATE A

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
73,055

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.