First reported at 83 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | 2765 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | New | 83 | +83 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,765 | 2026-08-12 |
Who else reported the position
5 managers reported KRANESHARES TRUST for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ORG Wealth Partners LLC | Added | 10,538 | +117 | 0.05% | $355,443 | 2 qtrs |
| INVESTED ADVISORS | New | 10,147 | +10,147 | 0.3% | $342,289 | 1 qtr |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co This report | New | 83 | +83 | < 0.01% | $2,765 | 1 qtr |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 38 | +5 | < 0.01% | $1,282 | 7 qtrs |
| Golden State Equity Partners | Reduced | 0 | -20,504 | 0 | $0 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 12, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- FUND
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 83
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.