Reported 288,240 shares, down 31,983 (10.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -29.7%; share count -10.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2019-09-30 | 7336000 |
| 2019-12-31 | 8616000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 8013000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 7256000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 6580000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 6473000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 7653000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 12441000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 12135000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 11685000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 8218000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 10198000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 6086000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 6938563 |
| 2023-03-31 | 8498166 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1724475 |
| 2023-09-30 | 967283 |
| 2023-12-31 | 239100 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -8,856 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-04-26 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 8,856 | -26,485 (-74.9%) | 0.05% | $239,100 | 2024-02-06 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 35,341 | -28,694 (-44.8%) | 0.23% | $967,283 | 2023-10-27 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 64,035 | -208,429 (-76.5%) | 0.38% | $1,724,475 | 2023-08-03 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 272,464 | +42,710 (18.6%) | 1.81% | $8,498,166 | 2023-05-02 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 229,754 | -17,250 (-7.0%) | 1.46% | $6,938,563 | 2023-02-01 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 247,004 | -64,276 (-20.6%) | 1.55% | $6,086,000 | 2022-10-25 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 311,280 | +23,040 (8.0%) | 2.4% | $10,198,000 | 2022-08-02 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 288,240 | -31,983 (-10.0%) | 1.72% | $8,218,000 | 2022-04-20 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 320,223 | +63,770 (24.9%) | 2.36% | $11,685,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 256,453 | +78,155 (43.8%) | 2.65% | $12,135,000 | 2021-11-05 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 178,298 | +78,056 (77.9%) | 2.66% | $12,441,000 | 2021-08-02 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 100,242 | +15,953 (18.9%) | 1.98% | $7,653,000 | 2021-04-27 | |
| Q4 2020 | Reduced | 84,289 | -12,216 (-12.7%) | 1.72% | $6,473,000 | 2021-02-17 | |
| Q3 2020 | Reduced | 96,505 | -20,635 (-17.6%) | 2.06% | $6,580,000 | 2021-03-12 | |
| Q2 2020 | Reduced | 117,140 | -59,858 (-33.8%) | 2.4% | $7,256,000 | 2021-03-12 | |
| Q1 2020 | Unchanged | 176,998 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.27% | $8,013,000 | 2021-03-12 | |
| Q4 2019 | Reduced | 176,998 | -504 (-0.3%) | 2.92% | $8,616,000 | 2021-03-12 | |
| Q3 2019 | Reduced | 177,502 | -2,719 (-1.5%) | 2.8% | $7,336,000 | 2021-03-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
328 managers reported KRANESHARES TR for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 10,089,533 | +4,735,891 | 0.03% | $287,652,000 | 22 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 7,361,036 | +1,570,764 | 0.07% | $209,864,000 | 20 qtrs |
| Greenwoods Asset Management Hong Kong Ltd | Added | 6,136,400 | +4,747,400 | 7.51% | $174,949,000 | 2 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 5,494,751 | -1,201,437 | 0.02% | $156,656,000 | 33 qtrs |
| Rafferty Asset Management LLC | Added | 5,466,254 | +569,533 | 0.92% | $155,843,000 | 22 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 5,383,798 | +2,562,714 | 0.05% | $153,492,000 | 25 qtrs |
| Citigroup Inc | Added | 5,171,922 | +873,312 | 0.09% | $147,451,000 | 20 qtrs |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | Added | 3,556,000 | +1,656,000 | 3.03% | $104,973,000 | 3 qtrs |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | New | 3,617,233 | +3,617,233 | 2.9% | $103,127,000 | 5 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Reduced | 3,365,407 | -2,092,739 | 0.02% | $95,948,000 | 33 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- April 20, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CSI CHI INTERNET
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 288,240
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.