Form 13-F position report

KRANESHARES TRUST

Reported by JANE STREET GROUP LLC

KLIP CUSIP 500767272 Manager CIK 0001595888

Reported 85,698 shares, up 52,203 (155.9%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 126.3%; share count 155.9% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 85,698 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,947,916 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 3 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2023-06-30 512318
2023-09-30 3651399
2023-12-31 199909
2024-03-31 0
2024-06-30 3086370
2024-09-30 1162768
2024-12-31 7339561
2025-03-31 0
2025-03-31 815191
2025-06-30 0
2025-12-31 2316390
2026-03-31 860822
2026-06-30 1947916

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

13 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for KRANESHARES TRUST held by JANE STREET GROUP LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 85,698 +52,203 (155.9%) < 0.01% $1,947,916 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Reduced 33,495 -43,718 (-56.6%) < 0.01% $860,822 2026-05-12
Q4 2025 New 77,213 +77,213 (0.0%) < 0.01% $2,316,390 2026-02-12
Q2 2025 Reduced 0 -24,808 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 New 24,808 +24,808 (0.0%) < 0.01% $815,191 2025-05-14
Q1 2025 Reduced 0 -679,589 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-05-14
Q4 2024 Added 679,589 +585,285 (620.6%) < 0.01% $7,339,561 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Reduced 94,304 -145,321 (-60.6%) < 0.01% $1,162,768 2024-11-15
Q2 2024 New 239,625 +239,625 (0.0%) < 0.01% $3,086,370 2024-08-15
Q1 2024 Reduced 0 -12,287 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-05-16
Q4 2023 Reduced 12,287 -199,634 (-94.2%) < 0.01% $199,909 2024-02-15
Q3 2023 Added 211,921 +184,377 (669.4%) < 0.01% $3,651,399 2023-11-15
Q2 2023 New 27,544 +27,544 (0.0%) < 0.01% $512,318 2023-08-14

Who else reported the position

30 managers reported KRANESHARES TRUST for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting KRANESHARES TRUST in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Equitable Holdings Inc Added 143,422 +127,650 0.02% $3,259,991 2 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Reduced 135,290 -47,469 < 0.01% $3,075,132 6 qtrs
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC Added 132,474 +13,821 < 0.01% $3,011,148 6 qtrs
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP Added 112,345 +61,073 < 0.01% $2,553,602 6 qtrs
JANE STREET GROUP LLC This report Added 85,698 +52,203 < 0.01% $1,947,916 3 qtrs
Krane Funds Advisors LLC New 75,000 +75,000 0.06% $1,704,750 1 qtr
Venture Visionary Partners LLC Added 62,834 +3,931 0.04% $1,428,221 6 qtrs
Cetera Investment Advisers Added 31,937 +830 < 0.01% $725,933 4 qtrs
Janney Montgomery Scott LLC Added 29,890 +12,000 < 0.01% $679,000 2 qtrs
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA Added 28,194 +14,698 < 0.01% $641,000 6 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 14, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
KWEB COVERD CALL

Voting authority reported

Sole
85,698
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.