Form 13-F position report

KRANESHARES TRUST

Reported by Private Advisor Group LLC

KLIP CUSIP 500767272 Manager CIK 0001567755

Reported 19,041 shares, down 1,724 (8.3%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -18.9%; share count -8.3% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 19,041 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $432,801 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 5 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2025-06-30 215264
2025-09-30 605767
2025-12-31 608436
2026-03-31 533650
2026-06-30 432801

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

5 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for KRANESHARES TRUST held by Private Advisor Group LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 19,041 -1,724 (-8.3%) < 0.01% $432,801 2026-07-27
Q1 2026 Added 20,765 +484 (2.4%) < 0.01% $533,650 2026-04-27
Q4 2025 Added 20,281 +1,869 (10.2%) < 0.01% $608,436 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Added 18,412 +11,628 (171.4%) < 0.01% $605,767 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 New 6,784 +6,784 (0.0%) < 0.01% $215,264 2025-08-11

Who else reported the position

30 managers reported KRANESHARES TRUST for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting KRANESHARES TRUST in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Equitable Holdings Inc Added 143,422 +127,650 0.02% $3,259,991 2 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Reduced 135,290 -47,469 < 0.01% $3,075,132 6 qtrs
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC Added 132,474 +13,821 < 0.01% $3,011,148 6 qtrs
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP Added 112,345 +61,073 < 0.01% $2,553,602 6 qtrs
JANE STREET GROUP LLC Added 85,698 +52,203 < 0.01% $1,947,916 3 qtrs
Krane Funds Advisors LLC New 75,000 +75,000 0.06% $1,704,750 1 qtr
Venture Visionary Partners LLC Added 62,834 +3,931 0.04% $1,428,221 6 qtrs
Cetera Investment Advisers Added 31,937 +830 < 0.01% $725,933 4 qtrs
Janney Montgomery Scott LLC Added 29,890 +12,000 < 0.01% $679,000 2 qtrs
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA Added 28,194 +14,698 < 0.01% $641,000 6 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
July 27, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
KWEB COVERD CALL

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
19,041

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.