Form 13-F position report

KRANESHARES TRUST

Reported by Janney Montgomery Scott LLC

KLIP CUSIP 500767272 Manager CIK 0001329948

Reported 29,890 shares, up 12,000 (67.1%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 47.6%; share count 67.1% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 29,890 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $679,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 2 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2024-06-30 753000
2024-09-30 734000
2024-12-31 0
2026-03-31 460000
2026-06-30 679000

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

5 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for KRANESHARES TRUST held by Janney Montgomery Scott LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 29,890 +12,000 (67.1%) < 0.01% $679,000 2026-08-05
Q1 2026 New 17,890 +17,890 (0.0%) < 0.01% $460,000 2026-04-22
Q4 2024 Reduced 0 -59,500 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-01-17
Q3 2024 Added 59,500 +1,000 (1.7%) < 0.01% $734,000 2024-10-29
Q2 2024 New 58,500 +58,500 (0.0%) < 0.01% $753,000 2024-07-25

Who else reported the position

30 managers reported KRANESHARES TRUST for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting KRANESHARES TRUST in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Equitable Holdings Inc Added 143,422 +127,650 0.02% $3,259,991 2 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Reduced 135,290 -47,469 < 0.01% $3,075,132 6 qtrs
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC Added 132,474 +13,821 < 0.01% $3,011,148 6 qtrs
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP Added 112,345 +61,073 < 0.01% $2,553,602 6 qtrs
JANE STREET GROUP LLC Added 85,698 +52,203 < 0.01% $1,947,916 3 qtrs
Krane Funds Advisors LLC New 75,000 +75,000 0.06% $1,704,750 1 qtr
Venture Visionary Partners LLC Added 62,834 +3,931 0.04% $1,428,221 6 qtrs
Cetera Investment Advisers Added 31,937 +830 < 0.01% $725,933 4 qtrs
Janney Montgomery Scott LLC This report Added 29,890 +12,000 < 0.01% $679,000 2 qtrs
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA Added 28,194 +14,698 < 0.01% $641,000 6 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 05, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
ETF/Closed End

Voting authority reported

Sole
29,890
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.