Form 13-F position report

KRANESHARES TRUST

Reported by JANE STREET GROUP LLC

KPHO CUSIP 500767215 Manager CIK 0001595888

Reported 49,163 shares, up 1,632 (3.4%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 3.4%; share count 3.4% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 49,163 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,166,235 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 3 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2025-12-31 1599279
2026-03-31 1127806
2026-06-30 1166235

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

3 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for KRANESHARES TRUST held by JANE STREET GROUP LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 49,163 +1,632 (3.4%) < 0.01% $1,166,235 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Reduced 47,531 -16,860 (-26.2%) < 0.01% $1,127,806 2026-05-12
Q4 2025 New 64,391 +64,391 (0.0%) < 0.01% $1,599,279 2026-02-12

Who else reported the position

4 managers reported KRANESHARES TRUST for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting KRANESHARES TRUST in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
JANE STREET GROUP LLC This report Added 49,163 +1,632 < 0.01% $1,166,235 3 qtrs
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC Added 31,216 +1,909 < 0.01% $740,500 3 qtrs
UBS Group AG New 790 +790 < 0.01% $18,740 1 qtr
Dunhill Financial LLC Reduced 0 -11,129 0 $0 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 14, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
DRAGON CAP GRWTH

Voting authority reported

Sole
49,163
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.