Reported 2,622,600 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -8.2%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-09-30 | 87464000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 106766046 |
| 2023-03-31 | 101415942 |
| 2023-06-30 | 93102300 |
| 2023-09-30 | 88224264 |
| 2023-12-31 | 96983748 |
| 2024-03-31 | 96773940 |
| 2024-06-30 | 84500172 |
| 2024-09-30 | 92079486 |
| 2024-12-31 | 80540046 |
| 2025-03-31 | 79805718 |
| 2025-06-30 | 67715532 |
| 2025-09-30 | 64386504 |
| 2025-12-31 | 59960550 |
| 2026-03-31 | 55608774 |
| 2026-06-30 | 58402812 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 2,472,600 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.17% | $58,402,812 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 2,472,600 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.18% | $55,608,774 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 2,472,600 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.17% | $59,960,550 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 2,472,600 | -150,000 (-5.7%) | 0.18% | $64,386,504 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 2,622,600 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.14% | $67,715,532 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 2,622,600 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.19% | $79,805,718 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 2,622,600 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.19% | $80,540,046 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 2,622,600 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.2% | $92,079,486 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 2,622,600 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.18% | $84,500,172 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 2,622,600 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.21% | $96,773,940 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 2,622,600 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.23% | $96,983,748 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 2,622,600 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.23% | $88,224,264 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 2,622,600 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.22% | $93,102,300 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 2,622,600 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.28% | $101,415,942 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 2,622,600 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.3% | $106,766,046 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 2,622,600 | +2,622,600 (0.0%) | 0.26% | $87,464,000 | 2022-11-14 |
Who else reported the position
1249 managers reported KRAFT HEINZ CO COM for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC | Unchanged | 325,634,818 | 0 | 3.32% | $11,560,036,039 | 32 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 83,293,412 | +6,870,945 | 0.08% | $2,956,916,128 | 32 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 69,798,482 | +1,025,873 | 0.06% | $2,477,846,111 | 32 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 37,076,605 | +1,080,196 | 0.07% | $1,316,219,478 | 32 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 33,449,098 | +1,560,511 | 0.12% | $1,187,442,982 | 32 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Reduced | 26,174,663 | -6,269 | 0.22% | $929,200,537 | 32 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 22,232,018 | -3,991,387 | 0.21% | $789,236,650 | 32 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 15,481,518 | +418,853 | 0.06% | $548,093,625 | 32 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 12,973,303 | -5,671,083 | 0.06% | $460,553,000 | 32 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Reduced | 12,820,856 | -731,489 | 0.22% | $455,140,390 | 32 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,622,600
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.