Form 13-F position report

KITE RLTY GROUP TR COM NEW (MD

Reported by LDR Capital Management LLC

KRG CUSIP 49803T300 Manager CIK 0001566089

Reported 87,071 shares, up 15,092 (21.0%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 29.2%; share count 21.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 1.21% This manager · Q2 2023
Shares 87,071 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,945,166 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 6 Through Q2 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-03-31 497000
2022-06-30 403000
2022-09-30 1210000
2022-12-31 1515158
2023-03-31 1505801
2023-06-30 1945166
2023-09-30 1779359
2023-12-31 1898980
2024-03-31 2972436
2024-06-30 3804980
2024-09-30 3484884
2024-12-31 2960248
2025-03-31 2469872
2025-06-30 2500786
2025-09-30 513948
2025-12-31 0
2026-03-31 203593
2026-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

18 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for KITE RLTY GROUP TR COM NEW (MD held by LDR Capital Management LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 0 -8,293 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-08-11
Q1 2026 New 8,293 +8,293 (0.0%) 0.27% $203,593 2026-05-11
Q4 2025 Reduced 0 -23,047 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-01-22
Q3 2025 Reduced 23,047 -87,363 (-79.1%) 0.75% $513,948 2025-10-29
Q2 2025 Unchanged 110,410 0 (0.0%) 3.24% $2,500,786 2025-07-22
Q1 2025 Reduced 110,410 -6,874 (-5.9%) 2.98% $2,469,872 2025-04-21
Q4 2024 Reduced 117,284 -13,924 (-10.6%) 4.01% $2,960,248 2025-02-03
Q3 2024 Reduced 131,208 -38,809 (-22.8%) 3.88% $3,484,884 2024-10-21
Q2 2024 Added 170,017 +32,912 (24.0%) 3.46% $3,804,980 2024-07-26
Q1 2024 Added 137,105 +54,035 (65.0%) 2.0% $2,972,436 2024-05-01
Q4 2023 Unchanged 83,070 0 (0.0%) 1.06% $1,898,980 2024-01-24
Q3 2023 Reduced 83,070 -4,001 (-4.6%) 1.08% $1,779,359 2023-10-30
Q2 2023 Added 87,071 +15,092 (21.0%) 1.21% $1,945,166 2023-08-07
Q1 2023 Unchanged 71,979 0 (0.0%) 0.99% $1,505,801 2023-05-10
Q4 2022 Added 71,979 +1,680 (2.4%) 0.83% $1,515,158 2023-02-07
Q3 2022 Added 70,299 +46,965 (201.3%) 0.61% $1,210,000 2022-11-09
Q2 2022 Added 23,334 +1,534 (7.0%) 0.17% $403,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 New 21,800 +21,800 (0.0%) 0.16% $497,000 2022-05-11

Who else reported the position

330 managers reported KITE RLTY GROUP TR COM NEW (MD for Q2 2023.

Managers reporting KITE RLTY GROUP TR COM NEW (MD in Q2 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Reduced 33,424,456 -1,107,208 0.02% $746,702,346 36 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 32,093,224 -279,198 0.02% $716,962,625 36 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 13,340,578 -107,671 0.02% $298,028,513 36 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Added 13,107,744 +4,182,590 0.03% $292,827,000 36 qtrs
MACQUARIE GROUP LTD Added 10,699,779 +1,454,918 0.27% $239,032,956 36 qtrs
DEUTSCHE BANK AG Added 7,037,677 +731,865 0.08% $157,221,704 36 qtrs
COHEN & STEERS INC Added 6,926,039 +217,331 0.33% $154,728,000 7 qtrs
FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC Reduced 5,712,373 -1,411 0.72% $127,614,417 22 qtrs
GOODWIN DANIEL L Unchanged 5,133,918 0 54.74% $114,691,728 7 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 4,844,342 +177,120 0.01% $108,222,629 36 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2023
Filed
August 07, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM NEW

Voting authority reported

Sole
87,071
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.