Reported 1,913,865 shares, up 28,100 (1.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 4.7%; share count 1.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 18126000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 25129000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 32199000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 31051000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 31485000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 22375729 |
| 2023-03-31 | 23625751 |
| 2023-06-30 | 22819093 |
| 2023-09-30 | 26272064 |
| 2023-12-31 | 28380763 |
| 2024-03-31 | 29703185 |
| 2024-06-30 | 24398977 |
| 2024-09-30 | 20055815 |
| 2024-12-31 | 14806597 |
| 2025-03-31 | 12630772 |
| 2025-06-30 | 9439682 |
| 2025-09-30 | 8204551 |
| 2025-12-31 | 6329173 |
| 2026-03-31 | 3202139 |
| 2026-06-30 | 3131142 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 215,495 | -5,800 (-2.6%) | 1.55% | $3,131,142 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 221,295 | -316,900 (-58.9%) | 1.68% | $3,202,139 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 538,195 | -70,000 (-11.5%) | 3.76% | $6,329,173 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 608,195 | -68,000 (-10.1%) | 4.27% | $8,204,551 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 676,195 | -226,003 (-25.1%) | 6.05% | $9,439,682 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 902,198 | -10,100 (-1.1%) | 7.17% | $12,630,772 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 912,298 | -334,179 (-26.8%) | 7.11% | $14,806,597 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1,246,477 | -244,903 (-16.4%) | 9.54% | $20,055,815 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 1,491,380 | -422,485 (-22.1%) | 13.0% | $24,398,977 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,913,865 | +28,100 (1.5%) | 12.91% | $29,703,185 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,885,765 | +243,761 (14.8%) | 12.96% | $28,380,763 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,642,004 | +90,740 (5.8%) | 13.82% | $26,272,064 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 1,551,264 | 0 (0.0%) | 12.35% | $22,819,093 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,551,264 | +211,400 (15.8%) | 12.16% | $23,625,751 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 1,339,864 | -514,400 (-27.7%) | 12.23% | $22,375,729 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,854,264 | -126,020 (-6.4%) | 15.03% | $31,485,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 1,980,284 | 0 (0.0%) | 12.99% | $31,051,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 1,980,284 | +136,600 (7.4%) | 11.97% | $32,199,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 1,843,684 | +560,880 (43.7%) | 8.36% | $25,129,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 1,282,804 | +730,087 (132.1%) | 5.96% | $18,126,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
156 managers reported KIMBELL RTY PARTNERS LP for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EnCap Energy Capital Fund VIII L P | Unchanged | 4,541,914 | 0 | 40.61% | $70,490,505 | 9 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Reduced | 2,337,202 | -7,158 | 0.02% | $36,274,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Mill Road Capital Management LLC This report | Added | 1,913,865 | +28,100 | 12.91% | $29,703,185 | 13 qtrs |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co Ltd | Added | 1,373,991 | +899,322 | 0.04% | $19,881,650 | 9 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Added | 1,247,799 | +305,724 | 0.01% | $19,365,840 | 9 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 1,219,189 | +95,182 | < 0.01% | $18,921,829 | 29 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | Added | 1,036,263 | +17,474 | 0.01% | $16,082,804 | 29 qtrs |
| MACQUARIE GROUP LTD | Reduced | 768,127 | -108,019 | 0.01% | $11,921,000 | 13 qtrs |
| Epoch Investment Partners Inc | Reduced | 754,416 | -437,558 | 0.05% | $11,708,536 | 7 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 706,993 | -99,956 | < 0.01% | $10,972,531 | 12 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 15, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- UNIT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 1,913,865
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.