Reported 51,681 shares, down 119,346 (69.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -68.8%; share count -69.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-09-30 | 6750584 |
| 2024-12-31 | 13652352 |
| 2025-03-31 | 16804863 |
| 2025-06-30 | 13601777 |
| 2025-09-30 | 4238876 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -51,681 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 51,681 | -119,346 (-69.8%) | 4.51% | $4,238,876 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 171,027 | -32,693 (-16.0%) | 11.74% | $13,601,777 | 2025-08-07 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 203,720 | +35,110 (20.8%) | 13.06% | $16,804,863 | 2025-05-08 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 168,610 | +84,970 (101.6%) | 9.88% | $13,652,352 | 2025-02-18 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 83,640 | +83,640 (0.0%) | 4.04% | $6,750,584 | 2024-11-07 |
Who else reported the position
996 managers reported KELLANOVA for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KELLOGG W K FOUNDATION TRUST | Reduced | 45,097,438 | -916,680 | 100.0% | $3,698,891,865 | 50 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 33,420,185 | +63,302 | 0.04% | $2,741,123,574 | 50 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 30,919,278 | +4,759 | 0.04% | $2,535,999,209 | 5 qtrs |
| KEYBANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OH | Added | 19,706,054 | +540 | 5.68% | $1,616,290,543 | 50 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 13,425,912 | +209,479 | 0.04% | $1,101,193,302 | 50 qtrs |
| Pentwater Capital Management LP | Added | 10,000,000 | +1,090,000 | 4.59% | $820,200,000 | 5 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 7,520,037 | +1,570,815 | 0.1% | $616,793,435 | 44 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 7,394,390 | +105,301 | 0.04% | $604,092,847 | 50 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Added | 5,367,222 | +4,423,102 | 0.25% | $440,219,548 | 32 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 4,695,201 | +639,687 | 0.03% | $385,100,355 | 50 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 10, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 51,681
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.