Reported 100,539 shares, down 16,066 (13.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -32.6%; share count -13.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2020-09-30 | 1037000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 3379000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 4564000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 6937000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 7274000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 9129000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 7434000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 5769000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 5500000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 5770016 |
| 2023-03-31 | 6521442 |
| 2023-06-30 | 6907514 |
| 2023-09-30 | 7434432 |
| 2023-12-31 | 9890811 |
| 2024-03-31 | 11997956 |
| 2024-06-30 | 12201121 |
| 2024-09-30 | 15295876 |
| 2024-12-31 | 17246987 |
| 2025-03-31 | 11623367 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 100,539 | -16,066 (-13.8%) | 2.29% | $11,623,367 | 2025-04-28 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 116,605 | -533 (-0.5%) | 2.86% | $17,246,987 | 2025-01-22 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 117,138 | +1,202 (1.0%) | 2.52% | $15,295,876 | 2024-10-16 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 115,936 | -3,352 (-2.8%) | 2.14% | $12,201,121 | 2024-07-11 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 119,288 | -94 (-0.1%) | 2.17% | $11,997,956 | 2024-04-18 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 119,382 | -1,307 (-1.1%) | 1.99% | $9,890,811 | 2024-01-30 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 120,689 | -2,659 (-2.2%) | 1.69% | $7,434,432 | 2023-10-25 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 123,348 | -823 (-0.7%) | 1.49% | $6,907,514 | 2023-07-25 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 124,171 | -129 (-0.1%) | 1.49% | $6,521,442 | 2023-04-26 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 124,300 | -3,596 (-2.8%) | 1.34% | $5,770,016 | 2023-01-19 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 127,896 | +3,258 (2.6%) | 1.32% | $5,500,000 | 2022-10-11 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 124,638 | -2,500 (-2.0%) | 1.26% | $5,769,000 | 2022-07-19 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 127,138 | +4,598 (3.8%) | 1.41% | $7,434,000 | 2022-05-02 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 122,540 | +3,051 (2.6%) | 1.56% | $9,129,000 | 2022-01-27 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 119,489 | +2,387 (2.0%) | 1.39% | $7,274,000 | 2021-10-13 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 117,102 | +23,664 (25.3%) | 1.36% | $6,937,000 | 2021-07-28 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 93,438 | +9,974 (12.0%) | 0.98% | $4,564,000 | 2021-04-14 | |
| Q4 2020 | Added | 83,464 | +53,275 (176.5%) | 0.79% | $3,379,000 | 2021-01-20 | |
| Q3 2020 | New | 30,189 | +30,189 (0.0%) | 0.27% | $1,037,000 | 2020-10-26 |
Who else reported the position
1468 managers reported KKR & CO INC COM for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 57,557,692 | +870,176 | 0.12% | $6,654,244,771 | 27 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 48,793,857 | +1,848,611 | 0.12% | $5,641,057,881 | 3 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Reduced | 28,701,648 | -6,472,790 | 0.65% | $3,318,010,294 | 21 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 27,835,855 | +348,720 | 0.13% | $3,218,103,197 | 27 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 19,978,951 | -1,966,044 | 0.44% | $2,309,766,524 | 19 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Added | 19,081,760 | +2,391,434 | 0.73% | $2,206,042,274 | 15 qtrs |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | Reduced | 18,379,707 | -549,099 | 1.19% | $2,124,878,122 | 27 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 16,481,396 | -4,036,186 | 0.14% | $1,905,414,299 | 27 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 14,590,930 | +543,030 | 0.13% | $1,681,492,864 | 27 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 13,943,793 | +1,940,404 | 0.1% | $1,612,042,013 | 27 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- April 28, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Stock
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 100,539
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.