Reported 1,412,227 shares, up 958,215 (211.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 187.8%; share count 211.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-09-30 | 9039379 |
| 2024-12-31 | 26013221 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
| 2025-06-30 | 8943036 |
| 2025-09-30 | 9291703 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -489,037 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 489,037 | -15,080 (-3.0%) | 0.22% | $9,291,703 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 504,117 | +504,117 (0.0%) | 0.33% | $8,943,036 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -1,412,227 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,412,227 | +958,215 (211.1%) | 1.76% | $26,013,221 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 454,012 | +454,012 (0.0%) | 0.69% | $9,039,379 | 2024-11-14 |
Who else reported the position
348 managers reported KE HLDGS INC SPONSORER ADS (CY for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 40,479,183 | -3,795,488 | 0.09% | $745,629,000 | 16 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 37,976,187 | -701,809 | 0.01% | $699,521,364 | 2 qtrs |
| FIL Ltd | Added | 25,847,478 | +4,503,902 | 0.44% | $476,110,544 | 18 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 24,412,393 | -71,011 | < 0.01% | $449,676,279 | 18 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 15,808,484 | -582,309 | 0.02% | $291,192,274 | 18 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 15,071,043 | +1,362,758 | 0.02% | $277,608,643 | 18 qtrs |
| Krane Funds Advisors LLC | Reduced | 13,208,745 | -1,861,287 | 9.96% | $243,305,083 | 18 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 12,032,189 | -1,051,427 | 0.04% | $221,632,922 | 13 qtrs |
| HHLR ADVISORS LTD | Added | 11,261,276 | +392,588 | 7.18% | $207,432,704 | 18 qtrs |
| CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD | Added | 11,182,275 | +11,182,265 | 0.2% | $205,977,506 | 17 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SPONSORED ADS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,412,227
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.