First reported at 5,500 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 5352160 |
| 2021-12-31 | 6881760 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3842135 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4534805 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4259255 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2430160 |
| 2026-03-31 | 5300676 |
| 2026-06-30 | 10861560 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 36,000* | 0 (0.0%) | 1.3% | $10,861,560 | 2026-08-10 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 3,600 | +1,600 (80.0%) | 0.8% | $5,300,676 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | New | 2,000 | +2,000 (0.0%) | 0.35% | $2,430,160 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -5,500 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-04 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 5,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.42% | $4,259,255 | 2024-10-31 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 5,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.43% | $4,534,805 | 2024-08-05 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 5,500 | +5,500 (0.0%) | 0.39% | $3,842,135 | 2024-04-26 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -16,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-04-22 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 16,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.85% | $6,881,760 | 2023-02-17 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 16,000 | +16,000 (0.0%) | 0.75% | $5,352,160 | 2023-02-17 |
Who else reported the position
1569 managers reported KLA CORPORATION COMMON STOCK for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 13,112,261 | +76,226 | 0.18% | $9,159,832,166 | 44 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 11,369,249 | -101,738 | 0.18% | $7,942,216,302 | 44 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 5,804,788 | +87,422 | 0.18% | $4,055,050,753 | 44 qtrs |
| PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO CA | Reduced | 5,784,869 | -105,440 | 3.01% | $4,041,135,937 | 44 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Reduced | 4,693,067 | -197,912 | 0.66% | $3,278,435,606 | 19 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 3,233,658 | -312,650 | 0.4% | $2,258,936,468 | 31 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 3,061,026 | +55,425 | 0.2% | $2,134,010,005 | 44 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 2,895,141 | +140,848 | 0.14% | $2,022,458,473 | 44 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Reduced | 2,783,594 | -571,299 | 0.58% | $1,944,535,261 | 16 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 2,618,709 | +71,289 | 0.22% | $1,829,352,000 | 44 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- April 26, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 5,500
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.