Reported 1,032,569 shares, down 37,532 (3.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 10.9%; share count -3.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 46998000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 59871000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 69054000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 62624000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 55565000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 67818000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 61473000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 71058142 |
| 2023-09-30 | 60522716 |
| 2023-12-31 | 59294296 |
| 2024-03-31 | 65733343 |
| 2024-06-30 | 63648880 |
| 2024-09-30 | 47606774 |
| 2024-12-31 | 19982490 |
| 2025-03-31 | 13823570 |
| 2025-06-30 | 13977818 |
| 2025-09-30 | 14492020 |
| 2025-12-31 | 11270633 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -280,364 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 280,364 | -26,086 (-8.5%) | 0.15% | $11,270,633 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 306,450 | +14,881 (5.1%) | 0.19% | $14,492,020 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 291,569 | +14,043 (5.1%) | 0.2% | $13,977,818 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 277,526 | -67,416 (-19.5%) | 0.21% | $13,823,570 | 2025-05-02 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 344,942 | -386,008 (-52.8%) | 0.27% | $19,982,490 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 730,950 | -261,393 (-26.3%) | 0.65% | $47,606,774 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 992,343 | -40,226 (-3.9%) | 1.13% | $63,648,880 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 1,032,569 | -37,532 (-3.5%) | 1.23% | $65,733,343 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,070,101 | +43,248 (4.2%) | 1.14% | $59,294,296 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 1,026,853 | -65,341 (-6.0%) | 0.7% | $60,522,716 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,092,194 | -24,493 (-2.2%) | 0.74% | $71,058,142 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 1,116,687 | -167,763 (-13.1%) | 0.66% | $61,473,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 1,284,450 | -1,201 (-0.1%) | 0.76% | $67,818,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,285,651 | -8,471 (-0.7%) | 0.66% | $55,565,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 1,294,122 | +32,399 (2.6%) | 0.7% | $62,624,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 1,261,723 | +4,344 (0.3%) | 0.66% | $69,054,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 1,257,379 | +64,584 (5.4%) | 0.55% | $59,871,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 1,192,795 | +318,566 (36.4%) | 0.45% | $46,998,000 | 2021-11-03 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
421 managers reported KBR INC COM for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | Added | 20,260,710 | +10,053 | 0.09% | $1,289,796,818 | 31 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 12,988,636 | -56,350 | 0.02% | $826,856,568 | 44 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 12,245,457 | -45,623 | 0.02% | $779,545,792 | 44 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 5,374,469 | +487,769 | 0.07% | $342,138,698 | 44 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Reduced | 5,244,738 | -67,615 | 0.1% | $333,880,021 | 30 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 4,036,533 | +103,062 | 0.01% | $257,562,529 | 44 qtrs |
| SNYDER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L P | Added | 2,612,489 | +108,842 | 3.56% | $166,311,050 | 15 qtrs |
| Permian Investment Partners LP | Reduced | 2,512,186 | -258,897 | 15.35% | $159,925,761 | 15 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Reduced | 2,339,849 | -744,710 | 0.05% | $148,954,787 | 12 qtrs |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | Added | 2,188,935 | +18,955 | 0.12% | $139,295,060 | 44 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 15, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 684,229
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 348,340
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.