Reported 36,004 shares, up 22,798 (172.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 150.9%; share count 172.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-06-30 | 3513000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 3513000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 3739000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2327000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2344000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 5882000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 6501278 |
| 2023-03-31 | 5360567 |
| 2023-06-30 | 6692144 |
| 2023-09-30 | 6711184 |
| 2023-12-31 | 5319561 |
| 2024-03-31 | 5050057 |
| 2024-06-30 | 8324705 |
| 2024-09-30 | 8162714 |
| 2024-12-31 | 8036511 |
| 2025-03-31 | 6874624 |
| 2025-06-30 | 8101768 |
| 2025-09-30 | 7573946 |
| 2025-12-31 | 8459215 |
| 2026-03-31 | 9598878 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 39,269 | -1,607 (-3.9%) | 0.61% | $9,598,878 | 2026-05-18 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 40,876 | +28 (0.1%) | 0.56% | $8,459,215 | 2026-02-20 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 40,848 | -15,173 (-27.1%) | 0.52% | $7,573,946 | 2025-11-19 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 56,021 | +14,568 (35.1%) | 0.72% | $8,101,768 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 41,453 | -14,613 (-26.1%) | 0.61% | $6,874,624 | 2025-04-24 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 56,066 | +5,698 (11.3%) | 0.71% | $8,036,511 | 2025-02-18 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 50,368 | -6,588 (-11.6%) | 0.8% | $8,162,714 | 2024-11-18 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 56,956 | +25,032 (78.4%) | 0.85% | $8,324,705 | 2024-08-16 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 31,924 | -2,015 (-5.9%) | 0.56% | $5,050,057 | 2024-04-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 33,939 | -9,150 (-21.2%) | 0.67% | $5,319,561 | 2024-02-15 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 43,089 | +2,658 (6.6%) | 0.93% | $6,711,184 | 2023-12-11 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 40,431 | +5,493 (15.7%) | 0.96% | $6,692,144 | 2023-08-16 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 34,938 | -1,865 (-5.1%) | 0.86% | $5,360,567 | 2023-05-17 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 36,803 | +799 (2.2%) | 1.27% | $6,501,278 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 36,004 | +22,798 (172.6%) | 1.24% | $5,882,000 | 2022-11-21 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 13,206 | +247 (1.9%) | 0.5% | $2,344,000 | 2022-10-03 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 12,959 | -8,844 (-40.6%) | 0.43% | $2,327,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 21,803 | +903 (4.3%) | 0.61% | $3,739,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 20,900 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.63% | $3,513,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 20,900 | -38 (-0.2%) | 0.63% | $3,513,000 | 2021-07-29 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
3695 managers reported JOHNSON & JOHNSON for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 245,340,875 | +2,815,655 | 1.18% | $40,078,885,000 | 38 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 199,892,348 | -5,511,759 | 1.11% | $32,654,414,000 | 38 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 141,886,311 | +803,013 | 1.47% | $23,178,548,000 | 38 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 47,663,912 | +956,405 | 1.18% | $7,778,228,000 | 38 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 37,703,459 | -212,552 | 0.84% | $6,159,238,000 | 38 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 33,728,140 | -131,263 | 1.26% | $5,509,830,000 | 38 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 32,819,569 | -402,099 | 0.64% | $5,361,406,000 | 38 qtrs |
| STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE CO | Unchanged | 31,675,492 | 0 | 6.23% | $5,174,508,000 | 38 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Reduced | 31,545,871 | -481,707 | 1.25% | $5,153,334,000 | 38 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 30,132,087 | -280,341 | 0.71% | $4,922,376,000 | 38 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 21, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 36,003
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.